USER:: Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones  
Tracy Fleury  
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang Final
Timothy Marin (EE)
Luke Godin Final
Brayden Snow (EE)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event -- Round-Robin

Nov 2 - 4, 2018
Pool A
Jessica Mitchell
Saskatoon, SK
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Penny Barker
Regina, SK
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peggy Fernquist
Saskatoon, SK
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Robyn Silvernagle
North Battleford, SK
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rae Ann Williamson
Regina, SK
0.667  0-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Stasia Wisniewski
Regina, SK
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Fritzler
Saskatoon , SK
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Pool C
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  0-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chantelle Eberle
Regina, SK
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kourtney Fesser
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Patty Hersikorn
Saskatoon, SK
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Just
Saskatoon, SK
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Shalon Fleming
Regina, SK
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 2, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jessica Mitchell Brett Barber 8-3    Final (6)
2 Peggy Fernquist Penny Barker 1-10    Final (6)
3 Rae Ann Williamson Rachel Fritzler 8-7    Final (EE)
4 Robyn Silvernagle Stasia Wisniewski 3-6    Final (7)
5 Patty Hersikorn Sherry Anderson 8-4    Final (8)
6 Chantelle Eberle Sherry Just 6-7    Final (8)
7 Kourtney Fesser Shalon Fleming 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 3, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Sherry Just Patty Hersikorn 4-6    Final (7)
3 Sherry Anderson Shalon Fleming 4-3    Final (8)
4 Chantelle Eberle Kourtney Fesser 6-3    Final (7)
5 Penny Barker Brett Barber 7-2    Final (7)
6 Jessica Mitchell Peggy Fernquist 5-3    Final (7)
7 Robyn Silvernagle Rachel Fritzler 6-3    Final (8)
8 Rae Ann Williamson Stasia Wisniewski 10-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 3, 18 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sherry Anderson Sherry Just 10-3    Final (6)
2 Shalon Fleming Chantelle Eberle 4-7    Final (7)
3 Kourtney Fesser Patty Hersikorn 8-4    Final (7)
4 Penny Barker Jessica Mitchell 2-5    Final (7)
5 Stasia Wisniewski Rachel Fritzler 8-3    Final (7)
6 Robyn Silvernagle Rae Ann Williamson 6-1    Final (7)
7 Brett Barber Peggy Fernquist 9-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones  
Tracy Fleury  
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang Final
Timothy Marin (EE)
Luke Godin Final
Brayden Snow (EE)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal) will meet Korea's Eunjung Kim Saturday night in the semi-finals at the 2021 Grand Slam of Curling Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑