[[3:11.4142]] Mitchell Reaches 2018 Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event Semifinals

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury 3rd
Jennifer Jones
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 2:00pm CT
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (6)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mitchell Reaches 2018 Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event Semifinals

Nov 2 - 4, 2018

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Games: 4  
Record: 3W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.41  
PA/G: 5.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.89  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  
Jessica Mitchell (Saskatoon, SK) run at the 2018 Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event came to an end in the semifinals with a 6-2 loss to Robyn Silvernagle (North Battleford, SK). of the 2018 Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada;
 
Mitchell finished 3-0 in the 14 team Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event qualifying round, held November 2 - 4, 2018 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada. In their opening game, Mitchell defeated Brett Barber (Biggar, SK) 8-3, then won 5-3 against Peggy Fernquist (Saskatoon, SK) and 5-2 against Penny Barker (Regina, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Mitchell earned 11.414 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event. Mitchell move up 18 spots after posting a net gain of 9.991 points improving upon their best 5 results so far this season, ranking 102nd overall with 34.818 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Mitchell ranks 83rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 24.851 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury 3rd
Jennifer Jones
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 2:00pm CT
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (6)
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones to Face Fleury in Trials Final

Jones to Face Fleury in Trials Final

SASKATOON - Team Jennifer Jones (Picture: Curling Canada) are just one win away from making a return trip to the Winter Olympics after her team defeated Krista McCarville 8-3 in Saturday night's Olympic Trials semi-final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑