World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Lyburn 7th
Ryan
Bohn 9th
Gauthier
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin 8th
Fransson/Koehn
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:15pm ET
Cannon 7th
Peterson
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson Final
Muirhead (7)
Sutherland Final
Deis (7)
Tokarz Final
Meyer (8)
Franko Final
Ackerman (4)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett Final
Roach (8)
Fenelon Final
McInnes Cooper (7)
Thompson Final
Grattan (7)
Cyr 10  Final
Thompson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim Final
Comeau (6)
Birt Final
Wang (7)
Mallais Final
Smith (8)
Hilliard Final
Crawford (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling -- Statistics

Dec 28 - 31, 2018

Beighton,
Games: 27  
Record: 12W - 15L  
PF/G: 7.54  
PA/G: 7.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Birr,
Games: 30  
Record: 18W - 12L  
PF/G: 8.08  
PA/G: 7.04  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Brundidge,
Games: 46  
Record: 16W - 30L  
PF/G: 6.88  
PA/G: 8.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Corbett,

Dunnam,
Games: 44  
Record: 24W - 20L  
PF/G: 7.83  
PA/G: 6.78  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Kim,

Maerki,

Marnoch,
Games: 18  
Record: 8W - 10L  
PF/G: 7.46  
PA/G: 8.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

McCarville,
Games: 31  
Record: 19W - 12L  
PF/G: 7.15  
PA/G: 5.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Ruohonen,

Smith,
Games: 20  
Record: 10W - 10L  
PF/G: 6.60  
PA/G: 7.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Lyburn 7th
Ryan
Bohn 9th
Gauthier
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin 8th
Fransson/Koehn
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:15pm ET
Cannon 7th
Peterson
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:15am CT
Jacobson Final
Muirhead (7)
Sutherland Final
Deis (7)
Tokarz Final
Meyer (8)
Franko Final
Ackerman (4)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Sinnett Final
Roach (8)
Fenelon Final
McInnes Cooper (7)
Thompson Final
Grattan (7)
Cyr 10  Final
Thompson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 12:30pm AT
Gim Final
Comeau (6)
Birt Final
Wang (7)
Mallais Final
Smith (8)
Hilliard Final
Crawford (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑