World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 8:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Mouat (8)
Epping Final
Paterson (7)
De Cruz Final
Dropkin (8)
Howard Final
Edin (7)
Muyres Final
Gunnlaugson (8)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Muirhead Final
Einarson (8)
Hasselborg Final
Team Roth (EE)
Walker Final
Carey (8)
Fleury Final
Fujisawa (7)
Homan Final
Kovaleva (8)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CET
Schulze Final
Gerber (7)
Orlov Final
Jackson (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Crotty (8)
McMakin Final
Farrell (5)
Kitchens Final
Traxler (10)
Strouse Final
Jones (EE)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 9:00am GMT
Wrana Final
Feltscher (8)
Witschonke Final
Davie (8)
Kim 11  Final
Han (EE)
Jackson Final
Henderson (6)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Thurston Final
Randall (9)
Tuma Final
Casper (7)
Wendling Final
Sinnett (8)
Violette Final
Murray (10)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Fournier  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling -- Round-Robin

Dec 28 - 31, 2018
Pool A
Mike McCarville
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rich Ruohonen
Chaska, USA
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Dunnam
,
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dominik Maerki
Minneapolis, MN
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jed Brundidge
,
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelly Marnoch
,
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
SooHyuk Kim
Seoul, KOR
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Beighton
Madison, WI
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Todd Birr
Blaine, MN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Smith
Blaine, MN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Corbett
Rochester, NY
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Dec 28, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rich Ruohonen Mike McCarville 5-6    Final (EE)
B Jason Smith Todd Birr 6-8    Final (EE)
C Scott Dunnam Jed Brundidge 5-4    Final (8)
E Dominik Maerki Kelly Marnoch 7-5    Final (8)
F SooHyuk Kim Brandon Corbett 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 28, 18 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scott Dunnam Kelly Marnoch 7-8    Final (EE)
B SooHyuk Kim Sean Beighton 7-5    Final (8)
C Dominik Maerki Mike McCarville 2-3    Final (8)
D Jason Smith Brandon Corbett 7-1    Final (7)
E Rich Ruohonen Jed Brundidge 9-5    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 28, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jed Brundidge Mike McCarville 4-5    Final (8)
C Rich Ruohonen Kelly Marnoch 5-1    Final (4)
D SooHyuk Kim Todd Birr 5-4    Final (8)
E Sean Beighton Brandon Corbett 8-5    Final (7)
F Scott Dunnam Dominik Maerki 7-2    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 29, 18 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Todd Birr Sean Beighton 3-6    Final (7)
C SooHyuk Kim Jason Smith 7-4    Final (7)
D Rich Ruohonen Dominik Maerki 6-3    Final (7)
E Scott Dunnam Mike McCarville 8-5    Final (8)
F Kelly Marnoch Jed Brundidge 5-11    Final (6)
Sat, Dec 29, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dominik Maerki Jed Brundidge 7-3    Final (7)
B Rich Ruohonen Scott Dunnam 5-4    Final (EE)
C Todd Birr Brandon Corbett 8-4    Final (7)
D Kelly Marnoch Mike McCarville 3-5    Final (7)
F Jason Smith Sean Beighton 3-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 8:00pm CT
McEwen Final
Mouat (8)
Epping Final
Paterson (7)
De Cruz Final
Dropkin (8)
Howard Final
Edin (7)
Muyres Final
Gunnlaugson (8)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Muirhead Final
Einarson (8)
Hasselborg Final
Team Roth (EE)
Walker Final
Carey (8)
Fleury Final
Fujisawa (7)
Homan Final
Kovaleva (8)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 8:00am CET
Schulze Final
Gerber (7)
Orlov Final
Jackson (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Crotty (8)
McMakin Final
Farrell (5)
Kitchens Final
Traxler (10)
Strouse Final
Jones (EE)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 9:00am GMT
Wrana Final
Feltscher (8)
Witschonke Final
Davie (8)
Kim 11  Final
Han (EE)
Jackson Final
Henderson (6)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Thu, Jan 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Thurston Final
Randall (9)
Tuma Final
Casper (7)
Wendling Final
Sinnett (8)
Violette Final
Murray (10)
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Fournier  
Fournier  
Martel  
SFL-Morissette  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637