Curling Scores

B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 11:30am ET
Ryan Strang 5th
Luke Godin
Brayden Snow 5th
Timothy Marin
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 9:30am AT
Mark Strang Final
Isaiah Dalton (8)
Calan MacIsaac Final
Zach Atherton (6)
Liam Quinlan Final
Alan Fawcett (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- SFM

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
2.  Jones, Jennifer 0.440 523.024
3.  Homan, Rachel 0.430 473.479
4.  Fleury, Tracy 0.420 325.921
6.  Walker, Laura 0.400 310.600
7.  Sinclair, Jamie 0.390 297.478
10.  Fujisawa, Satsuki 0.360 281.314
12.  Einarson, Kerri 0.340 279.444
13.  Robertson, Darcy 0.330 269.789
14.  Scheidegger, Casey 0.320 248.627
15.  Carey, Chelsea 0.310 236.042
17.  Flaxey, Allison 0.290 218.776
19.  Christensen, Cory 0.270 181.702
24.  Rocque, Kelsey 0.250 138.258
26.  Kovaleva, Alina 0.250 122.675
32.  Gim, Un-Chi 0.200 105.583
39.  Silvernagle, Robyn 0.200 85.274
41.  Matsumura, Chiaki 0.200 81.724
44.  Brown, Corryn 0.200 76.642
48.  Marthaller, Jodi 0.200 74.055
50.  Anderson, Sherry 0.200 69.369
57.  Varnes, Rhonda 0.150 56.229
66.  Holland, Amber 0.150 48.267
70.  Koana, Tori 0.150 45.973
73.  DeJong, Janais 0.150 44.385
75.  Thompson, Karla 0.150 40.856
81.  Fesser, Kourtney 0.150 37.146
95.  Liu, Sijia 0.150 27.601
107.  Skrlik, Kayla 0.100 21.491
137.  Smart, Ocean 0.100 13.496
141.  Just, Sherry 0.100 12.384
155.  Stubbs, Kaitlin 0.100 8.253
212.  Muise, Morgan 0.050 0.000
Teams Total: 7.500
Purse Factor: 1.181
Teams Factor: 1.500
Teams Scale: 0.750
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 9.962

Curling Scores

B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 11:30am ET
Ryan Strang 5th
Luke Godin
Brayden Snow 5th
Timothy Marin
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 6:00am CT
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 9:30am AT
Mark Strang Final
Isaiah Dalton (8)
Calan MacIsaac Final
Zach Atherton (6)
Liam Quinlan Final
Alan Fawcett (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑