Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 3rd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 5th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 4th
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 6th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 7th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic -- SFM

Dec 7 - 9, 2018
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
34.  Roy, Jean-Sebastien 0.200 116.4820
35.  Murphy, Jamie 0.200 115.8245
38.  Thompson, Stuart 0.200 110.2140
63.  Ma, Xiu Yue 0.150 72.2785
74.  Thompson, Kendal 0.150 61.2005
91.  Grattan, James 0.150 45.4595
102.  Jones, Scott 0.100 38.2045
133.  MacDougall, Brent 0.100 25.8145
148.  Vaughan, Jason 0.100 23.1800
164.  Cyr, Ed 0.100 20.2480
170.  MacKenzie, Doug 0.100 19.2570
173.  Ouellette, Kevin 0.100 19.0520
181.  Sinnett, Chase 0.100 17.9840
223.  Dobson, Paul 0.050 9.8630
308.  Comeau, Rene 0.050 4.2710
388.  O'Leary, Alan 0.050 1.1940
391.  Rowsell, Rick 0.050 1.1770
431.  Skanes, Trent 0.050 0.4935
Teams Total: 2.000
Purse Factor: 1.060
Teams Factor: 1.063
Teams Scale: 1.333
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 3.002

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 3rd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 5th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 4th
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 6th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 7th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑