Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 11:00am ET
Tirinzoni  
Inglis  
Kim  
Kelly  
Armstrong  
Ladouceur  
Mann  
Strouse  
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Mooibroek Final
Ramsfjell (7)
Colter Final
Horgan (7)
Edin Final
Stocker (6)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (7)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 8:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Parent Final
Kolody (6) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Webb (8) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Tao (6) Watch Live Curling!
Runciman Final
Burton (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Crough Final
Sherrer (8)
Sturmay Final
Stiksma (6)
Gray-Withers 11  Final
Brown (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker Final
Richards (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm PT
Skrlik Final
Tabata (8) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Parent (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Gushulak (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Smith 5th
Sigurdson
McDonald 5th
Walter
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Ackland 5th
Robertson
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:30am ET
Lawton Final
Menard 10  (6)
Munroe Final
Roberge (EE)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Baden Masters -- Round-Robin

Aug 24 - 26, 2018
Pool A
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lucien Lottenbach
Luzern, SUI
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.500  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.250  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sebastian Wunderer
Kitzbuehel, AUT
0.250  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Peter De Cruz
Geneve, SUI
1.000  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
0.750  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Simon Gempeler
Adelboden, SUI
0.500  1-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kim-Lloyd Sciboz
Lausanne, SUI
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Eddy Mercier
Lyon, FRA
0.000  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.750  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexander Baumann
Baden Baden, GER
0.500  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrin Schnider
St. Gallen, SUI
0.250  0-1  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
German Doronin
Moscow, RUS
0.000  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Klaudius Harsch
Fuessen, GER
0.750  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.750  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.500  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marco Hoesli
Glarus, SUI
0.250  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fredrik Nyman
Stockholm, SWE
0.250  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Aug 24, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kim-Lloyd Sciboz Peter De Cruz 1-10    Final (6)
2 Jaap van Dorp Marc Pfister 7-5    Final (7)
3 Simon Gempeler Steffen Walstad 1-5    Final (7)
4 Thomas Ulsrud Lucien Lottenbach 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 24, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jan Hess Alexander Baumann 9-4    Final (7)
2 Bruce Mouat Klaudius Harsch 5-9    Final (7)
3 Niklas Edin German Doronin 6-3    Final (8)
4 Fredrik Nyman Marco Hoesli 6-4    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 24, 18 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lucien Lottenbach Sebastian Wunderer 3-7    Final (7)
2 Simon Gempeler Kim-Lloyd Sciboz 5-4    Final (EE)
3 Thomas Ulsrud Jaap van Dorp 8-1    Final (7)
4 Steffen Walstad Eddy Mercier 5-3    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 24, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bruce Mouat Fredrik Nyman 8-4    Final (7)
2 Klaudius Harsch Yannick Schwaller 1-8    Final (6)
3 Niklas Edin Jan Hess 8-2    Final (7)
4 German Doronin Andrin Schnider 3-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Aug 24, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kim-Lloyd Sciboz Steffen Walstad 3-9    Final (7)
2 Jaap van Dorp Lucien Lottenbach 3-6    Final (8)
3 Peter De Cruz Eddy Mercier 13-1    Final (6)
4 Marc Pfister Sebastian Wunderer 8-4    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 24, 18 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marco Hoesli Yannick Schwaller 3-9    Final (7)
2 Alexander Baumann Andrin Schnider 5-4    Final (8)
3 Fredrik Nyman Klaudius Harsch 4-5    Final (8)
4 Jan Hess German Doronin 9-5    Final (8)
Sat, Aug 25, 18 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sebastian Wunderer Jaap van Dorp 1-6    Final (6)
2 Marc Pfister Thomas Ulsrud 2-7    Final (7)
3 Eddy Mercier Kim-Lloyd Sciboz 2-9    Final (6)
4 Peter De Cruz Simon Gempeler 10-2    Final (6)
Sat, Aug 25, 18 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alexander Baumann Niklas Edin 4-7    Final (6)
2 Andrin Schnider Jan Hess 3-8    Final (7)
3 Marco Hoesli Bruce Mouat 5-3    Final (8)
4 Yannick Schwaller Fredrik Nyman 11-5    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 25, 18 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Lucien Lottenbach Marc Pfister 8-2    Final (5)
2 Eddy Mercier Simon Gempeler 2-5    Final (7)
3 Steffen Walstad Peter De Cruz 4-6    Final (8)
4 Sebastian Wunderer Thomas Ulsrud 3-9    Final (7)
Sat, Aug 25, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrin Schnider Niklas Edin 1-4    Final (7)
2 German Doronin Alexander Baumann 3-6    Final (7)
3 Yannick Schwaller Bruce Mouat 5-6    Final (8)
4 Klaudius Harsch Marco Hoesli 8-6    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 11:00am ET
Tirinzoni  
Inglis  
Kim  
Kelly  
Armstrong  
Ladouceur  
Mann  
Strouse  
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Mooibroek Final
Ramsfjell (7)
Colter Final
Horgan (7)
Edin Final
Stocker (6)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (7)
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 8:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Parent Final
Kolody (6) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Webb (8) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Tao (6) Watch Live Curling!
Runciman Final
Burton (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm MT
Crough Final
Sherrer (8)
Sturmay Final
Stiksma (6)
Gray-Withers 11  Final
Brown (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hilker Final
Richards (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 5:00pm PT
Skrlik Final
Tabata (8) Watch Live Curling!
Gim Final
Buchy (6) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Parent (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Cowan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Brown Final
Wark (6) Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa Final
Gushulak (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Smith 5th
Sigurdson
McDonald 5th
Walter
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Ackland 5th
Robertson
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:30am ET
Lawton Final
Menard 10  (6)
Munroe Final
Roberge (EE)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Late steals help New Brunswick's Andrea Kelly (Photo: Curling Canada) defeat Team Jones for a spot in the Stu Sells Toronto Tankard playoff round.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑