[[13:2.5946]] Hoesli1-3 at 2018 Baden Masters

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 11:00am ET
Tirinzoni 7th
Inglis
Kim 6th
Kelly
Armstrong 6th
Ladouceur
Mann 6th
Strouse
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb 5th
Libbus  Watch Live Curling!
Tao 5th
Hartung  Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Mooibroek Final
Ramsfjell (7)
Colter Final
Horgan (7)
Edin Final
Stocker (6)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (7)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm ET
Menard 4th
Wise
Asselin 3rd
Munroe
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Smith Final
Sigurdson (6)
McDonald Final
Walter (7)
M: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
Alliston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am ET
Balsdon Final
Bryant (8)
Froud Final
Heggestad (8)
Brackett Final
Heggestad (8)
Hutchinson Final
Pearce (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Ackland Final
Robertson (5)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hoesli1-3 at 2018 Baden Masters

Aug 24 - 26, 2018

Glarus, Switzerland
Player Photo
SKIP
Marco
Hoesli

  Player Photo
Third
Philipp
Hoesli

  Player Photo
Second
Marco
Hefti

  Player Photo
Lead
Jannis
Spiess

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.00  
PA/G: 8.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

 
Marco Hoesli (Glarus, SUI) finished 1-3 in the 20 team
Baden Masters qualifying round, held August 24 - 26, 2018 in , . In their opening game, Hoesli lost 6-4 to Fredrik Nyman (Stockholm, SWE), droppimg another game, 9-3 to Yannick Schwaller (Bern, SUI) where Hoesli responded with a 5-3 win over Bruce Mouat (Stirling, SCO). Hoesli went on to lose 8-6 against Klaudius Harsch (Fuessen, GER) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Hoesli earned 2.595 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 245 spots the World Ranking Standings into 326th place overall with 2.595 total points. Hoesli ranks 31st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 2.595 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 11:00am ET
Tirinzoni 7th
Inglis
Kim 6th
Kelly
Armstrong 6th
Ladouceur
Mann 6th
Strouse
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb 5th
Libbus  Watch Live Curling!
Tao 5th
Hartung  Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:00am ET
Mooibroek Final
Ramsfjell (7)
Colter Final
Horgan (7)
Edin Final
Stocker (6)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (7)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm ET
Menard 4th
Wise
Asselin 3rd
Munroe
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Smith Final
Sigurdson (6)
McDonald Final
Walter (7)
M: Alliston Curling Club Cash Spiel
Alliston, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am ET
Balsdon Final
Bryant (8)
Froud Final
Heggestad (8)
Brackett Final
Heggestad (8)
Hutchinson Final
Pearce (8)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 9:00am CT
Ackland Final
Robertson (5)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:55pm EET
Bryce Final
Veltsman (8)
Hertman Final
Landelius 10  (7)
Gulbis Final
Gosgens (4)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Kelly upends Jones for Toronto Tankard playoff spot

Late steals help New Brunswick's Andrea Kelly (Photo: Curling Canada) defeat Team Jones for a spot in the Stu Sells Toronto Tankard playoff round.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑