World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
McInnes Cooper Final
Cyr (7)
Roach 8th
Thompson
Thompson Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Sinnett (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
Graham 8th
Hilliard
Wang 8th
Robichaud
Crawford Final
Comeau (7)
Comeau 12  Final
Mallais (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:45pm CT
Tokarz Final
Jacobson (7)
Hartung Final
Fedak (8)
Gamble Final
Franko (4)
Woloschuk Final
Comfort (8)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Beef Masters of Curling -- Shooting

Oct 23 - 28, 2018
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Anna Hasselborg 47518191.825.779.5
Team Darcy Robertson 36013551.645.477.5
Team Casey Scheidegger 38214271.745.277.3
Team Chelsea Carey 41915641.684.177.0
Team Jennifer Jones 31111511.925.876.9
Team Rachel Homan 42715671.885.776.4
Team Tracy Fleury 34612431.824.974.7
Team Silvana Tirinzoni 2468801.905.574.5
Team Nina Roth 30210621.804.472.8
Team Kerri Einarson 2779711.845.372.8
Team Satsuki Fujisawa 32011231.745.472.6
Team Laura Walker 31010861.724.972.4
Team Eve Muirhead 2488311.765.869.2
Team Jamie Sinclair 2207251.805.768.1
Team Kaitlyn Jones 3019961.666.068.1
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Darcy Robertson (Robertson) 903301.666.275.6
Tracy Fleury (Fleury) 853061.985.175.3
Chelsea Carey (Carey) 1013601.763.973.9
Anna Hasselborg (Hasselborg) 1174131.966.673.6
Rachel Homan (Homan) 1033492.125.471.2
Casey Scheidegger (Scheidegger) 892981.965.570.0
Eve Muirhead (Muirhead) 612022.046.769.6
Kerri Einarson (Einarson) 692221.985.767.3
Nina Roth (Roth) 742371.925.166.5
Jennifer Jones (Jones) 772422.385.466.4
Alina Paetz (Tirinzoni) 601892.005.965.6
Kaitlyn Jones (Jones) 732291.826.265.1
Jamie Sinclair (Sinclair) 531622.125.964.1
Satsuki Fujisawa (Fujisawa) 802441.926.163.5
Laura Walker (Walker) 762261.985.362.2

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Kaitlyn Lawes (Jones) 783112.025.083.5
Sara McManus (Hasselborg) 1204611.926.080.3
Silvana Tirinzoni (Tirinzoni) 622332.186.479.4
Cary-Anne McTaggart (Scheidegger) 993711.885.378.1
Emma Miskew (Homan) 1084021.986.178.0
Karen Klein (Robertson) 903371.745.077.4
Sarah Wilkes (Carey) 1063861.724.775.3
Tabitha Peterson (Roth) 762741.864.675.0
Selena Njegovan (Fleury) 873101.945.674.6
Val Sweeting (Einarson) 702462.144.873.9
Cathy Overton-Clapham (Walker) 782681.825.471.5
Chinami Yoshida (Fujisawa) 802731.885.371.2
Sarah Anderson (Sinclair) 551772.045.567.6
Jennifer Dodds (Muirhead) 621961.925.465.8
Lauren Lenentine (Jones) 762401.705.765.1

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Agnes Knochenhauer (Hasselborg) 1194562.045.280.5
Jessie Haughian (Scheidegger) 973701.804.979.2
Vanessa Foster (Robertson) 903421.785.379.1
Lori Olson-Johns (Walker) 782981.744.179.0
Dana Ferguson (Carey) 1063981.904.178.2
Yumi Suzuki (Fujisawa) 802981.844.877.5
Jocelyn Peterman (Jones) 782891.906.377.1
Joanne Courtney (Homan) 1083831.985.374.3
Esther Neuenschwander (Tirinzoni) 622112.083.871.8
Shannon Birchard (Einarson) 692341.944.971.0
Liz Fyfe (Fleury) 872901.964.570.0
Becca Hamilton (Roth) 762512.063.469.4
Karlee Burgess (Jones) 762501.805.868.1
Vicki Adams (Muirhead) 632061.866.268.0
Taylor Anderson (Sinclair) 561561.806.157.7

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Sofia Mabergs (Hasselborg) 1194891.345.083.5
Monica Walker (Sinclair) 562301.245.283.0
Lisa Weagle (Homan) 1084331.425.881.7
Kristie Moore (Scheidegger) 973881.365.181.2
Melanie Barbezat (Tirinzoni) 622471.365.880.8
Dawn McEwen (Jones) 783091.386.580.5
Heather Rogers (Carey) 1064201.343.780.5
Natalie Nicholson (Roth) 763001.344.680.2
Briane Meilleur (Einarson) 692691.305.779.0
Kristin MacCuish (Fleury) 873371.444.379.0
Yurika Yoshida (Fujisawa) 803081.345.378.2
Theresa Cannon (Robertson) 903461.425.278.1
Laine Peters (Walker) 782941.324.976.4
Lindsey Burgess (Jones) 762771.326.374.1
Lauren Gray (Muirhead) 622271.204.873.5

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
McInnes Cooper Final
Cyr (7)
Roach 8th
Thompson
Thompson Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Sinnett (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 8:00pm AT
Graham 8th
Hilliard
Wang 8th
Robichaud
Crawford Final
Comeau (7)
Comeau 12  Final
Mallais (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:45pm CT
Tokarz Final
Jacobson (7)
Hartung Final
Fedak (8)
Gamble Final
Franko (4)
Woloschuk Final
Comfort (8)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑