World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley 8th
Powers
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 2nd
Ackerman
Mitchell 2nd
Barber
Englot 2nd
Orsted
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Hamm 4th
Dundas
Steski 6th
Graham
Maisey 5th
Albig
Bijl Final
Olafson (5)
Wiebe 6th
Van Ryssel
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Ogg 5th
Terrick
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship -- A Event

Nov 16 - 19, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Szekeres/Nagy

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [1]

Szekeres/Nagy

McKeown/Nickel

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [17]
Lawes/Morris

Lawes/Morris

Westlund Stewart/Stewart
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [25]
Lawes/Morris

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [3]

Cameron/Samagalski

Cameron/Samagalski

Birchard/Schneider

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]

Birchard/Schneider

Cottrill/Cottrill
D8 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [5]
Cottrill/Cottrill
Qualifier

MacCuish/Gordon

Sahaidak/Lott
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [19]
Sahaidak/Lott

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [6]

Sahaidak/Lott

Hainstock/Anderson
Groff/Doering

Streifel/Laycock
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 53
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [7]

Groff/Doering

Groff/Doering

Groff/Doering

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [20]

Jones/Laing

Martin/Griffith

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [9]

Campbell/Dunstone

Campbell/Dunstone

D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [21]
Campbell/Dunstone

Carey/Hodgson

Tuck/Tuck Jr.
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [27]
Campbell/Dunstone

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [11]

Tuck/Tuck Jr.

Officer/Grant

Courtney/Carruthers

D3 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [22]

Courtney/Carruthers

Desjardins/Desjardins
D8 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [13]
Desjardins/Desjardins
Qualifier

Jang/Choi

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Peterman/Thomas

Peterman/Thomas

Walker/Muyres

Komarova/Goryachev
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [28]

D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [15]

Komarova/Goryachev

Sigvaldason/McMillan

Walker/Muyres

D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]

Walker/Muyres

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley 8th
Powers
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin 2nd
Ackerman
Mitchell 2nd
Barber
Englot 2nd
Orsted
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Hamm 4th
Dundas
Steski 6th
Graham
Maisey 5th
Albig
Bijl Final
Olafson (5)
Wiebe 6th
Van Ryssel
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm CT
Ogg 5th
Terrick
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑