World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 6 - 9, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jennifer Jones
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Jennifer Jones
Holly Scott
Darcy Robertson
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Darcy Robertson
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Darcy Robertson
Daniela Jentsch
Kerri Einarson
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Kelsey Rocque
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Kerri Einarson
Kristen Streifel
Kelsey Rocque
Kelsey Rocque
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Kelsey Rocque
Sherry Anderson
Val Sweeting
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Val Sweeting
Qualifier
Jessie Hunkin
Cory Christensen
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Cory Christensen
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Cory Christensen
Rhonda Varnes
Casey Scheidegger
Casey Scheidegger
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Casey Scheidegger
Amber Holland
Casey Scheidegger
Nina Roth
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Nina Roth
Jodi Marthaller
Rachel Homan
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Rachel Homan
Kayla Skrlik
Diane Gushulak
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Rachel Homan
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Diane Gushulak
Un-Chi Gim
Jamie Sinclair
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Chelsea Carey
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Jamie Sinclair
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Chelsea Carey
Chelsea Carey
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Chelsea Carey
Selena Sturmay
Allison Flaxey
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Holly Donaldson
Qualifier
Holly Donaldson
Briane Meilleur
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Briane Meilleur
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Briane Meilleur
Stefanie Lawton
Nadine Scotland
Michelle Englot
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Michelle Englot
Ashley Howard
Nadine Scotland
Nadine Scotland
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Nadine Scotland
Nancy Martin

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑