Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 6 - 9, 2017
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Nina Roth
, USA
     1  0  0  2  2  1  1  X  7  
Jodi Marthaller
Lethbridge, AB
   0  0  2  0  0  0  0  X  2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third:
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Second:
Player Photo
Aileen
Geving
Lead:
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton
Skip:
Player Photo
Jodi
Marthaller
Third:
Player Photo
Jody
McNabb
Second:
Player Photo
Nicole
Larson
Lead:
Player Photo
Valerie
Ekelund

Event Statistics

Nina Roth
Games: 9  
Record: 7W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.19  
PA/G: 4.84  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.44  
Jodi Marthaller
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.25  
PA/G: 8.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Efficiency: 0.07  

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑