World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Epping 2nd
Mouat
Edin 3rd
Matsumura
Howard 3rd
McEwen
Jacobs 3rd
Schwaller
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Hasselborg 3rd
Stern
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rachel Homan wins Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

Oct 6 - 9, 2017

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 9 -- 3:30pm MT
Roth Final
Homan (7)
Mountain Time (MT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Rachel Homan $13,500  68.615 
2.   Nina Roth $9,500  53.912 
3.   Darcy Robertson $6,000  41.659 
3.   Chelsea Carey $6,000  41.659 
5.   Kelsey Rocque $4,000  29.406 
5.   Jamie Sinclair $4,000  29.406 
5.   Casey Scheidegger $4,000  29.406 
5.   Jennifer Jones $4,000  29.406 
View Full Standings

Event Information
ENTRY DEADLINE: July 17, 2017 FIELD WILL BE CONFIRMED BY AUGUST 1, 2017 Total Purse: $50,000+
 
 
Location
Calgary Curling Club
, Alberta, Canada
 
Contact
Crystal Webster
E: crystalwebster6@gmail.com

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Epping 2nd
Mouat
Edin 3rd
Matsumura
Howard 3rd
McEwen
Jacobs 3rd
Schwaller
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Hasselborg 3rd
Stern
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑