World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canad Inns Women's Classic -- A Event

Oct 20 - 23, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Darcy Robertson
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Shannon Birchard
Shannon Birchard
Anna Hasselborg
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [17]
Anna Hasselborg
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Anna Hasselborg
Rachel Burtnyk
Bingyu Wang
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Anna Hasselborg
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Bingyu Wang
Erin Macaulay
Sherry Middaugh
Sherry Middaugh
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Sherry Middaugh
Chantelle Eberle
Michelle Englot
D8 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Michelle Englot
Qualifier
Sherry Anderson
Julie Tippin
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Michelle Englot
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Robyn Silvernagle
Robyn Silvernagle
Michelle Englot
Eve Muirhead
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Eve Muirhead
Amber Holland
Eve Muirhead
Krista McCarville
D3 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Krista McCarville
Briane Meilleur
Nadine Scotland
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Nadine Scotland
Cory Christensen
Jennifer Jones
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [21]
Nadine Scotland
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Jennifer Jones
Brett Barber
Kelsey Rocque
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Kelsey Rocque
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Kelsey Rocque
Rhonda Varnes
Kelsey Rocque
Jamie Sinclair
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Jamie Sinclair
Tori Koana
Chelsea Carey
D8 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Chelsea Carey
Qualifier
Ursi Hegner
Kerri Einarson
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [23]
Kerri Einarson
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Kerri Einarson
Barb Spencer
Kerri Einarson
Silvana Tirinzoni
D6 - Sat 1:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Ashley Howard
Nina Roth
Nina Roth
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Nina Roth
Ayumi Ogasawara

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑