World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Masters of Curling -- Shooting

Oct 24 - 29, 2017
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Anna Hasselborg 35014261.725.184.2
Team Jennifer Jones 32512761.785.181.3
Team Eve Muirhead 39915561.845.880.9
Team Kerri Einarson 33713021.686.079.7
Team Jamie Sinclair 38714901.725.079.4
Team Allison Flaxey 2569741.565.178.0
Team Silvana Tirinzoni 27610311.804.677.3
Team Rachel Homan 2469051.866.076.6
Team Anna Sidorova 33312231.745.676.0
Team Sherry Middaugh 2278331.665.575.5
Team Alina Paetz 30210861.825.974.6
Team Jacqueline Harrison 2097501.785.974.3
Team Val Sweeting 2378211.925.672.2
Team Casey Scheidegger 29210061.866.171.6
Team Michelle Englot 2317711.905.469.6
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Anna Hasselborg (Hasselborg) 873481.725.882.4
Kerri Einarson (Einarson) 833221.946.081.0
Clancy Grandy (Flaxey) 18701.385.079.2
Jennifer Jones (Jones) 793001.985.179.1
Jamie Sinclair (Sinclair) 973671.765.478.2
Eve Muirhead (Muirhead) 993692.025.577.8
Allison Flaxey (Flaxey) 461622.105.674.2
Silvana Tirinzoni (Tirinzoni) 682412.024.873.8
Alina Paetz (Paetz) 752612.045.773.1
Casey Scheidegger (Scheidegger) 712462.026.173.0
Anna Sidorova (Sidorova) 812761.846.470.8
Jacqueline Harrison (Harrison) 521702.005.768.2
Rachel Homan (Homan) 601912.145.967.4
Sherry Middaugh (Middaugh) 541721.785.465.8
Michelle Englot (Englot) 571702.345.363.6
Val Sweeting (Sweeting) 571612.185.659.2

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Sara McManus (Hasselborg) 883621.864.785.7
Alison Kreviazuk (Flaxey) 18751.443.985.2
Kaitlyn Lawes (Jones) 823212.005.482.0
Emma Miskew (Homan) 622392.066.181.1
Alexandra Carlson (Sinclair) 983831.744.980.9
Anna Sloan (Muirhead) 1003771.965.778.9
Lori Olson-Johns (Sweeting) 602212.265.778.3
Margarita Fomina (Sidorova) 843161.765.478.0
Selena Kaatz (Einarson) 863231.765.977.9
Manuela Siegrist (Tirinzoni) 702482.004.074.1
Janet Murphy (Harrison) 531871.866.373.4
Nadine Lehmann (Paetz) 762641.926.372.4
Jo-Ann Rizzo (Middaugh) 571921.945.570.4
Clancy Grandy (Flaxey) 461561.704.169.7
Kate Cameron (Englot) 581922.045.269.5
Cary-Anne McTaggart (Scheidegger) 742402.105.568.1

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Vicki Adams (Muirhead) 1004081.966.185.3
Jill Officer (Jones) 823171.805.080.4
Agnes Knochenhauer (Hasselborg) 873331.845.179.9
Marisa Winkelhausen (Paetz) 752851.845.679.2
Liz Fyfe (Einarson) 833171.705.679.1
Kimberly Tuck (Middaugh) 582211.685.578.7
Esther Neuenschwander (Tirinzoni) 692571.844.777.5
Lynn Kreviazuk (Flaxey) 642411.565.377.4
Joanne Courtney (Homan) 622251.865.575.6
Stephanie Matheson (Harrison) 521871.965.375.3
Jessie Scheidegger (Scheidegger) 732621.906.074.6
Vicky Persinger (Sinclair) 973481.864.374.5
Aleksandra Raeva (Sidorova) 842961.985.373.9
Leslie Wilson-Westcott (Englot) 582011.905.772.3
Dana Ferguson (Sweeting) 602011.865.569.9

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Sofia Mabergs (Hasselborg) 883831.505.088.9
Leigh Armstrong (Middaugh) 582481.225.586.3
Morgan Court (Flaxey) 642701.185.785.0
Monica Walker (Sinclair) 953921.505.584.2
Marlene Albrecht (Tirinzoni) 692851.324.883.9
Dawn McEwen (Jones) 823381.344.983.6
Lisa Weagle (Homan) 622501.406.581.9
Lauren Gray (Muirhead) 1004021.426.081.8
Nkeiruka Ezekh (Sidorova) 843351.365.381.0
Kristin MacCuish (Einarson) 853401.326.481.0
Rachel Brown (Sweeting) 602381.365.480.6
Melissa Foster (Harrison) 522061.346.280.5
Nicole Schwaegli (Paetz) 762761.466.173.9
Raunora Westcott (Englot) 582081.305.372.8
Kristie Moore (Scheidegger) 742581.466.770.9

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑