World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson 6th
Howard
Williamson 6th
Englot
Streifel 6th
Barker
Holland 6th
Selzer
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Karuizawa International -- Round-Robin

Dec 15 - 18, 2016
Pool A
Eve Muirhead
Perth, SCO
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Skelleftea, SWE
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ji Suk Kim
, KOR
0.500  2-2  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Chiaki Matsumura
Karuizawa, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggi-do, KOR
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Ami Enami
Karuizawa, JPN
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lene Nielsen
Hvidovre, DEN
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-2 
Pool C
Ayumi Ogasawara
Sapporo, Hokkaido, JPN
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Bingyu Wang
HARBIN, CHN
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, CAN
0.500  0-2  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Yui Tanaka
AOMORI, JPN
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mayu Natsuizaka
sapporo, JPN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Dec 14, 16 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bingyu Wang Val Sweeting 8-4    Final (7)
B Yui Tanaka Mayu Natsuizaka 9-3    Final (7)
C Margaretha Sigfridsson Satsuki Fujisawa 7-2    Final (7)
D Anna Sidorova Ami Enami 5-7    Final (8)
E Eve Muirhead Ji Suk Kim 7-6    Final (8)
F Lene Nielsen Un-Chi Gim 3-5    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 15, 16 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ji Suk Kim Margaretha Sigfridsson 2-5    Final (7)
B Chiaki Matsumura Eve Muirhead 4-5    Final (EE)
C Tori Koana Anna Sidorova 3-8    Final (7)
D Ami Enami Lene Nielsen 3-5    Final (7)
E Bingyu Wang Yui Tanaka 7-2    Final (7)
F Ayumi Ogasawara Mayu Natsuizaka 6-3    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 15, 16 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lene Nielsen Tori Koana 5-6    Final (EE)
B Un-Chi Gim Ami Enami 10-3    Final (6)
C Val Sweeting Ayumi Ogasawara 6-5    Final (8)
D Mayu Natsuizaka Bingyu Wang 3-5    Final (7)
E Margaretha Sigfridsson Chiaki Matsumura 9-1    Final (6)
F Satsuki Fujisawa Ji Suk Kim 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 16, 16 03:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chiaki Matsumura Satsuki Fujisawa 3-6    Final (7)
B Eve Muirhead Margaretha Sigfridsson 9-3    Final (7)
C Anna Sidorova Lene Nielsen 5-4    Final (EE)
D Tori Koana Un-Chi Gim 3-10    Final (7)
E Yui Tanaka Ayumi Ogasawara 1-3    Final (7)
F Mayu Natsuizaka Val Sweeting 2-7    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 16, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ayumi Ogasawara Bingyu Wang 6-5    Final (EE)
B Val Sweeting Yui Tanaka 2-3    Final (8)
C Satsuki Fujisawa Eve Muirhead 2-9    Final (6)
D Ji Suk Kim Chiaki Matsumura 8-1    Final (6)
E Un-Chi Gim Anna Sidorova 7-4    Final (8)
F Ami Enami Tori Koana 3-9    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson 6th
Howard
Williamson 6th
Englot
Streifel 6th
Barker
Holland 6th
Selzer
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑