[[3:25.3619]] Sidorova2-2 at 2016 Karuizawa International

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe  
Bedard  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sidorova2-2 at 2016 Karuizawa International

Dec 15 - 18, 2016

Moscow, Russia
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
PF/G: 5.71  
PA/G: 5.54  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

 
Anna Sidorova (Moscow, RUS) finished 2-2 in the 15 team Karuizawa International qualifying round, held December 15 - 18, 2016 in , . In their opening game, Sidorova lost 7-5 to Ami Enami (Karuizawa, JPN), then responded with a 8-3 win over Tori Koana (Yamanashi, JPN). Sidorova won 5-4 against Lene Nielsen (Hvidovre, DEN). Sidorova went on to lose 7-4 against Un-Chi Gim (Gyeonggi-do, KOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Sidorova earned 25.362 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Karuizawa International, remaining in 11th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 425.978 total points. Sidorova ranks 23rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 115.718 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe  
Bedard  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑