Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CCT EURONICS European Masters -- Round-Robin

Apr 19 - 22, 2017
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
1.000  2-0  3-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Melanie Barbezat
Biel, SUI
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Fleming
Lockerbie, SCO
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Schoepp
Garmisch, GER
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Apr 19, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Andrea Schoepp Hannah Fleming 4-6    Final (7)
C Melanie Barbezat Anna Kubeskova 5-7    Final (7)
D Karla Thompson Alina Paetz 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 20, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Anna Kubeskova Alina Paetz 5-6    Final (8)
C Hannah Fleming Karla Thompson 6-5    Final (8)
D Andrea Schoepp Melanie Barbezat 4-8    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 20, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Melanie Barbezat Karla Thompson 4-6    Final (8)
C Andrea Schoepp Anna Kubeskova 3-7    Final (8)
D Hannah Fleming Alina Paetz 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 21, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Hannah Fleming Anna Kubeskova 3-6    Final (7)
C Melanie Barbezat Alina Paetz 2-7    Final (6)
D Andrea Schoepp Karla Thompson 4-2    Final (7)
Sat, Apr 22, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Andrea Schoepp Alina Paetz 5-8    Final (7)
C Anna Kubeskova Karla Thompson 3-5    Final (8)
D Hannah Fleming Melanie Barbezat 1-7    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Kanda Final
Onodera (10)
Ogihara Final
Kanai (9)
W: Kanto Curling Championships
Kanto, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 12:20am ET
Koana Final
Suzuki (9)
Matsuhashi Final
Tanimoto (9)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

Scotties Bubble Set for Thunder Bay

This year's Scotties Tournament of Hearts will look a lot like last year's event, which was held in a closed bubble in Calgary (Picture: Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑