World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert 7th
Girard
Lavoie 7th
Davies
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Martel 6th
Hill
Munroe 7th
Balsdon
Fournier 6th
Ferland
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Aberdeen International Curling Championship -- Round-Robin

Mar 25 - 27, 2016
2 Team(s) Qualify from Each Pool.
Pool A
Michael Brunner
, SCO
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Smith
Perth, SCO
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Reto Keller
Bern, SUI
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Olly Kendall
Kent, ENG
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Aku Kauste
Helsinki, FIN
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  1-1  0-0 
Scott MacLeod
Edinburgh, SCO
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Markus Hoiberg
Oppdal, NOR
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Stuart Taylor
Glasgow, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Krystof Tabery
Prague, CZE
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexander Baumann
Fuessen, GER
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Jia Liang Zang
Harbin, CHN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Edinburgh, SCO
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrey Drozdov
Moscow, RUS
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Juraj Gallo
Martin, SVK
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Mar 25, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Olly Kendall Michael Brunner 1-8    Final (7)
B Reto Keller Kyle Smith 3-8    Final (6)
D Stuart Taylor Scott MacLeod 6-3    Final (7)
E Markus Hoiberg Aku Kauste 1-7    Final (5)
Fri, Mar 25, 16 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Krystof Tabery Alexander Baumann 6-0    Final (6)
C Jia Liang Zang Bruce Mouat 3-8    Final (6)
E Cameron Bryce Juraj Gallo 7-3    Final (7)
F Andrey Drozdov Jaap van Dorp 2-4    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 25, 16 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scott MacLeod John Shuster 1-7    Final (6)
C Olly Kendall Reto Keller 3-6    Final (8)
D Michael Brunner Thomas Ulsrud 5-8    Final (8)
F Stuart Taylor Markus Hoiberg 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 25, 16 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Cameron Bryce Andrey Drozdov 3-8    Final (7)
B Juraj Gallo Tom Brewster 2-7    Final (7)
D Krystof Tabery Jia Liang Zang 9-2    Final (7)
E Alexander Baumann David Murdoch 6-7    Final (EE)
Fri, Mar 25, 16 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Stuart Taylor John Shuster 2-9    Final (5)
C Scott MacLeod Aku Kauste 5-3    Final (7)
E Olly Kendall Thomas Ulsrud 1-10    Final (4)
F Michael Brunner Kyle Smith 5-3    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 26, 16 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Krystof Tabery David Murdoch 2-7    Final (7)
B Alexander Baumann Bruce Mouat 2-5    Final (7)
D Cameron Bryce Tom Brewster 2-7    Final (6)
E Juraj Gallo Jaap van Dorp 5-7    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 26, 16 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Olly Kendall Kyle Smith 1-8    Final (5)
C Reto Keller Thomas Ulsrud 1-8    Final (4)
E Stuart Taylor Aku Kauste 2-8    Final (6)
F Markus Hoiberg John Shuster 5-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Mar 26, 16 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Andrey Drozdov Tom Brewster 2-5    Final (7)
C Krystof Tabery Bruce Mouat 1-6    Final (6)
D Jia Liang Zang David Murdoch 4-7    Final (7)
F Cameron Bryce Jaap van Dorp 8-4    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 26, 16 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scott MacLeod Markus Hoiberg 6-3    Final (7)
B Aku Kauste John Shuster 7-6    Final (EE)
D Michael Brunner Reto Keller 6-2    Final (7)
E Kyle Smith Thomas Ulsrud 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 26, 16 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Juraj Gallo Andrey Drozdov 3-6    Final (7)
C Jaap van Dorp Tom Brewster 4-8    Final (7)
E Alexander Baumann Jia Liang Zang 10-3    Final (5)
F Bruce Mouat David Murdoch 4-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert 7th
Girard
Lavoie 7th
Davies
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Martel 6th
Hill
Munroe 7th
Balsdon
Fournier 6th
Ferland
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑