Humpty's Champions Cup -- Shooting

Apr 26 - May 1, 2016
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Val Sweeting 29112231.945.287.9
Team Jennifer Jones 39316042.046.185.8
Team Rachel Homan 44417441.966.182.1
Team Kerri Einarson 34513241.864.579.8
Team Silvana Tirinzoni 41315681.925.179.2
Team Ayumi Ogasawara 31211821.925.379.1
Team Satsuki Fujisawa 30811581.986.478.5
Team Allison Flaxey 2419051.806.378.1
Team Chelsea Carey 2709961.982.877.1
Team Kelsey Rocque 31611591.825.876.3
Team Stefanie Lawton 31111191.944.674.9
Team Jacqueline Harrison 2207951.785.474.8
Team Eve Muirhead 2328361.826.274.7
Team Krista McCarville 2237971.785.873.9
Team Kristin Clarke 2468561.725.472.0
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Val Sweeting (Sweeting) 703041.946.090.8
Jennifer Jones (Jones) 953842.125.585.4
Kerri Einarson (Einarson) 843402.084.585.1
Rachel Homan (Homan) 1084182.106.181.5
Ayumi Ogasawara (Ogasawara) 762862.105.879.1
Silvana Tirinzoni (Tirinzoni) 1013692.265.477.2
Satsuki Fujisawa (Fujisawa) 762732.366.776.4
Kelsey Rocque (Rocque) 772821.865.776.3
Chelsea Carey (Carey) 672302.283.272.7
Eve Muirhead (Muirhead) 582012.066.472.6
Krista McCarville (McCarville) 551901.945.871.5
Allison Flaxey (Flaxey) 602021.866.670.5
Stefanie Lawton (Lawton) 772522.204.768.9
Kristin Clarke (Clarke) 601921.904.766.7
Jacqueline Harrison (Harrison) 541621.925.462.3

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Lori Olson-Johns (Sweeting) 743132.285.389.9
Kaitlyn Lawes (Jones) 1004082.326.286.8
Clancy Grandy (Flaxey) 612502.126.486.3
Selena Kaatz (Einarson) 873451.924.782.7
Amy Nixon (Carey) 682662.102.582.3
Emma Miskew (Homan) 1124382.126.382.3
Manuela Siegrist (Tirinzoni) 1043892.045.078.6
Laura Crocker (Rocque) 802972.005.477.9
Sayaka Yoshimura (Ogasawara) 782872.084.877.6
Beth Iskiw (Lawton) 782842.184.276.7
Vicki Adams (Muirhead) 582082.046.875.3
Chinami Yoshida (Fujisawa) 782782.166.574.8
Sarah Daniels (Clarke) 622211.845.974.4
Janet Murphy (Harrison) 561952.085.573.2
Kendra Lilly (McCarville) 561892.046.370.9

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Jill Officer (Jones) 993942.026.183.6
Yumi Suzuki (Fujisawa) 773002.026.781.7
Joanne Courtney (Homan) 1124282.185.881.0
Dana Ferguson (Sweeting) 732822.024.780.9
Melissa Foster (Harrison) 552121.805.780.1
Esther Neuenschwander (Tirinzoni) 1043941.905.079.1
Kaho Onodera (Ogasawara) 803001.944.978.4
Liz Fyfe (Einarson) 873211.804.376.7
Jocelyn Peterman (Carey) 672411.983.375.2
Lynn Kreviazuk (Flaxey) 602141.805.974.2
Taylor McDonald (Rocque) 802822.006.074.0
Sherri Singler (Lawton) 782672.025.171.8
Karlee Burgess (Clarke) 622131.725.271.1
Nadine Lehmann (Muirhead) 581981.786.171.0
Ashley Sippala (McCarville) 561871.725.168.8

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Rachel Brown (Sweeting) 743241.525.089.9
Dawn McEwen (Jones) 994181.726.587.3
Sarah Potts (McCarville) 562311.426.084.1
Lisa Weagle (Homan) 1124601.486.383.8
Nicole Westlund (Harrison) 552261.304.983.5
Marliese Kasner (Lawton) 783161.324.382.1
Marlene Albrecht (Tirinzoni) 1044161.504.981.9
Morgan Court (Flaxey) 602391.446.381.3
Anna Ohmiya (Ogasawara) 783091.565.681.3
Yurika Yoshida (Fujisawa) 773071.445.881.2
Sarah Reid (Muirhead) 582291.385.280.0
Laine Peters (Carey) 682591.582.378.3
Jen Gates (Rocque) 792981.446.076.9
Janique LeBlanc (Clarke) 622301.465.875.8
Kristin MacCuish (Einarson) 873181.624.574.8

Recent News

Recent
World Curling Federation Considering Move to 8-ends

World Curling Federation Considering Move to 8-ends

(Photo: WCF / Peter Harsanyi) The length of curling games and the potential impact of shortening games - predominantly by reducing the number of ends from ten to eight - will be a vital topic of discussion at the upcoming World Curling Congress and Annual General Assembly in held September 4-6 in Cancun, Mexico.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑