World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Humpty's Champions Cup -- Round-Robin

Apr 26 - May 1, 2016
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Ayumi Ogasawara
Sapporo, JPN
1.000  1-0  3-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.750  0-0  3-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Stefanie Lawton
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  0-1  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
0.500  2-0  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau PwC, SUI
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Krista McCarville
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Team Fay
Chester, NS
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-1 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 26, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Chelsea Carey Kelsey Rocque 5-4    Final (8)
E Rachel Homan Val Sweeting 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 27, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eve Muirhead Kerri Einarson 3-7    Final (7)
C Stefanie Lawton Allison Flaxey 5-4    Final (EE)
Wed, Apr 27, 16 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Silvana Tirinzoni Ayumi Ogasawara 3-4    Final (8)
D Satsuki Fujisawa Jacqueline Harrison 4-2    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 27, 16 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jennifer Jones Allison Flaxey 10-1    Final (5)
C Val Sweeting Krista McCarville 7-6    Final (8)
D Eve Muirhead Stefanie Lawton 7-2    Final (7)
E Team Fay Chelsea Carey 5-4    Final (EE)
Wed, Apr 27, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Satsuki Fujisawa Rachel Homan 7-6    Final (EE)
D Kelsey Rocque Ayumi Ogasawara 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 28, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Kelsey Rocque 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 28, 16 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Stefanie Lawton 4-5    Final (8)
C Kelsey Rocque Team Fay 7-4    Final (7)
D Kerri Einarson Allison Flaxey 7-5    Final (8)
E Jacqueline Harrison Krista McCarville 10-0    Final (4)
Thu, Apr 28, 16 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Silvana Tirinzoni Chelsea Carey 8-6    Final (8)
B Val Sweeting Satsuki Fujisawa 10-0    Final (5)
Thu, Apr 28, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Team Fay Ayumi Ogasawara 5-6    Final (8)
B Krista McCarville Rachel Homan 1-7    Final (7)
C Eve Muirhead Jennifer Jones 2-6    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 29, 16 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kerri Einarson Stefanie Lawton 6-4    Final (7)
D Jacqueline Harrison Val Sweeting 2-6    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 29, 16 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Chelsea Carey Ayumi Ogasawara 3-5    Final (EE)
D Eve Muirhead Allison Flaxey 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 29, 16 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Jacqueline Harrison 6-4    Final (7)
C Satsuki Fujisawa Krista McCarville 4-5    Final (EE)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Team Fay 9-3    Final (6)
E Jennifer Jones Kerri Einarson 9-2    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑