World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Community Savings Ladies Classic -- A Event

Nov 3 - 6, 2006
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Leslie Rogers
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [1]
Patti Knezevic
Patti Knezevic
Kyla MacLachlan
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [17]
Patti Knezevic
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [2]
Kyla MacLachlan
Team Magnum
Lisa Johnson
D5 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Cheryl Bernard
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [3]
Cheryl Bernard
Cheryl Bernard
Cheryl Bernard
Team China
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [4]
Team China
Faye White
Glenys Bakker
D7 - Sat 6:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [5]
Glenys Bakker
Qualifier
Amber Holland
Simone Handfield
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [19]
Glenys Bakker
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [6]
Jennifer Loudon
Jennifer Loudon
Glenys Bakker
Nola Zingel
D5 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [7]
Nola Zingel
Terry Loschuk
Atina Johnston
Kelley Law
D3 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [8]
Atina Johnston
Atina Johnston
Patty Hersikorn
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Patty Hersikorn
LaDawn Funk
Karen Powell
D4 - Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Cathy King
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Cathy King
Cathy King
Kalynn Park
D6 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Cathy King
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Kalynn Park
Renelle Bryden
Chana Martineau
Marla Mallett
D4 - Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Chana Martineau
Chana Martineau
Vicki Sjolie
D8 - Sat 10:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Crystal Webster
Qualifier
Crystal Webster
Rhonda Skillen
D4 - Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Rhonda Skillen
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Rhonda Skillen
Jerri Pat Armstrong-Smith
Rhonda Skillen
Sherry Anderson
D6 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Joanne Delanoy
Joanne Delanoy
Joanne Delanoy
Megan Kirk
D4 - Fri 11:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Maria Bushell
Maria Bushell

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑