World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- B Event

Nov 14 - 17, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Drew Heidt
Jason Ackerman
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [39]
Sean Geall
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]
Sean Geall
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [47]
Sean Geall
Sean Geall
Brady Clark
Marc Pfister
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [53]
Brendan Bottcher
Alexey Tselousov
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [40]
Marc Pfister
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]
Alexey Tselousov
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [48]
Brendan Bottcher
Chris Baier
Brendan Bottcher
Scott Manners
D11 - Sun 3:30pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]
Mark Johnson
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [41]
Mark Johnson
Qualifier
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [33]
Mark Johnson
Bill Merklinger
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [49]
Jamie King
Jamie King
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [54]
Jamie King
Matt Willerton
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [42]
Jamie King
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]
Harvey Kelts
Dustin Eckstrand
Harvey Kelts
Kevin Marsh
Lowell Peterman
D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [43]
Kevin Marsh
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [35]
Lowell Peterman
D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]
Kevin Marsh
Thomas Usselman
Sean O'Connor
Aaron Sluchinski
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [55]
Kevin Marsh
Dave Manser
D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [44]
Robert Schlender
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]
Robert Schlender
D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [51]
Robert Schlender
Robert Schlender
Wade White
Brock Virtue
D11 - Sun 3:30pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]
Rob Johnson
D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [45]
Brock Virtue
Qualifier
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]
John Stroh
John Stroh
D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [52]
Brock Virtue
Warren Cross
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [56]
Grant Dezura
Seung Min Kim
D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [46]
Seung Min Kim
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]
Seung Min Kim
Grant Dezura
Mario Freiberger

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑