World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 14 - 17, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Wade White
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Wade White
Jason Ackerman
Sean Geall
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Wade White
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Warren Cross
Warren Cross
Josh Heidt
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Josh Heidt
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Josh Heidt
Chris Baier
Josh Heidt
Brock Virtue
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Brock Virtue
Alexey Tselousov
Mark Johnson
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Dustin Eckstrand
Qualifier
Dustin Eckstrand
Aaron Sluchinski
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Dustin Eckstrand
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Aaron Sluchinski
Bill Merklinger
Dustin Eckstrand
Kevin Marsh
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Kevin Marsh
Matt Willerton
Brendan Bottcher
Brendan Bottcher
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Brendan Bottcher
Harvey Kelts
Brady Clark
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Brady Clark
Lowell Peterman
Jamie King
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Brady Clark
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Jamie King
Thomas Usselman
Grant Dezura
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Grant Dezura
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Grant Dezura
Dave Manser
Grant Dezura
Robert Schlender
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Scott Manners
Scott Manners
Marc Pfister
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Marc Pfister
Qualifier
Rob Johnson
Sean O'Connor
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Sean O'Connor
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Sean O'Connor
John Stroh
Mick Lizmore
Mick Lizmore
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Mick Lizmore
Seung Min Kim
Mick Lizmore
Mario Freiberger
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Drew Heidt
Drew Heidt

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑