Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, May 22 -- 11:30pm ET
Shibuto Final
Tabata 11  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ogawa Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Kotani  
Yoshimura  
Nakamura Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Mon, May 23 -- 4:00am ET
Yoshioka Final
Yanagisawa (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda  
Tanida    Watch Live Curling!
Hirata  
Yanagisawa    Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Sato (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Masters of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 28 - Nov 2, 2014
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  1-1  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.750  1-1  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.500  0-2  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene, ON
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  1-0  0-0 
John Morris
Calgary, AB
0.500  1-2  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jim Cotter
Kelowna/Vernon, BC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 28, 14 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D David Murdoch Sven Michel 0-4    Final (7)
E Jeff Stoughton Brad Gushue 5-3    Final (EE)
Wed, Oct 29, 14 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Niklas Edin Steve Laycock 5-6    Final (8)
D Glenn Howard Thomas Ulsrud 5-4    Final (8)
E Sven Michel Peter de Cruz 6-2    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 29, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Jim Cotter 12-5    Final (7)
B Mike McEwen David Murdoch 10-3    Final (6)
Wed, Oct 29, 14 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Thomas Ulsrud 6-4    Final (7)
B John Morris Peter de Cruz 6-5    Final (8)
C John Epping Jeff Stoughton 5-4    Final (8)
D Brad Jacobs Steve Laycock 1-8    Final (4)
Thu, Oct 30, 14 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Sven Michel 4-3    Final (8)
B Jim Cotter Steve Laycock 5-6    Final (8)
C Brad Gushue Glenn Howard 5-2    Final (7)
D Niklas Edin Kevin Koe 7-3    Final (6)
E John Morris David Murdoch 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 30, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E John Epping Thomas Ulsrud 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 30, 14 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Jeff Stoughton 7-3    Final (7)
C Brad Jacobs Kevin Koe 5-8    Final (8)
D Mike McEwen Peter de Cruz 6-3    Final (7)
E Niklas Edin Jim Cotter 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 31, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Gushue John Epping 7-3    Final (6)
D John Morris Sven Michel 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 31, 14 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A David Murdoch Peter de Cruz 2-7    Final (5)
D Brad Jacobs Jim Cotter 8-1    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 31, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Glenn Howard John Epping 5-6    Final (8)
C Mike McEwen John Morris 3-5    Final (7)
D Thomas Ulsrud Jeff Stoughton 5-8    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 31, 14 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Jacobs Niklas Edin 7-6    Final (EE)
E Kevin Koe Steve Laycock 10-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, May 22 -- 11:30pm ET
Shibuto Final
Tabata 11  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ogawa Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Kotani  
Yoshimura  
Nakamura Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Mon, May 23 -- 4:00am ET
Yoshioka Final
Yanagisawa (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda  
Tanida    Watch Live Curling!
Hirata  
Yanagisawa    Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Sato (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

The Olympic silver medalists from Kitami (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) began their quest at the Japanese National Championship with two wins on the first day of competition.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑