World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm CT
Einarson 4th
Kim
Jones 5th
Kovaleva
Peterson 4th
Fujisawa
Hasselborg 5th
Tirinzoni
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 5:00pm ET
Schneider 3rd
Matter
Blouin 2nd
Perozak
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:00pm MT
Muyo Final
Yoong (7)
Mendoza Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Berndt (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba Final
Lysons (8)
Runciman Final
Dunkle (8)
Wright Final
Sawiak (7)
Kurina Final
Rauhala (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- Statistics

Oct 11 - 14, 2013

Auld,

Bernard,

Brown,

Carey,

Crocker,

Eyamie,
Games: 15  
Record: 6W - 9L  
PF/G: 5.94  
PA/G: 8.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Fujisawa,

Game,
Games: 33  
Record: 14W - 19L  
PF/G: 7.22  
PA/G: 7.66  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Hamilton,
Games: 31  
Record: 12W - 19L  
PF/G: 6.80  
PA/G: 8.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Holland,

Homan,

Horgan,
Games: 47  
Record: 25W - 22L  
PF/G: 7.10  
PA/G: 6.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Jaggi,
Games: 94  
Record: 62W - 32L  
PF/G: 7.90  
PA/G: 5.85  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Jensen,
Games: 40  
Record: 16W - 24L  
PF/G: 6.59  
PA/G: 7.40  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Jones,
Games: 66  
Record: 52W - 14L  
PF/G: 8.21  
PA/G: 5.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Kaufman,
Games: 46  
Record: 24W - 22L  
PF/G: 6.68  
PA/G: 6.70  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Kleibrink,

Lawton,
Games: 63  
Record: 40W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.12  
PA/G: 5.66  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.66  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Middaugh,
Games: 63  
Record: 39W - 24L  
PF/G: 6.90  
PA/G: 6.10  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Muirhead,
Games: 90  
Record: 63W - 27L  
PF/G: 9.14  
PA/G: 6.24  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Nedohin,

Nielsen,

Peterman,
Games: 20  
Record: 10W - 10L  
PF/G: 6.89  
PA/G: 6.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  

Scheidegger,

Scott,

Shumay,
Games: 33  
Record: 16W - 17L  
PF/G: 6.76  
PA/G: 6.58  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Sidorova,
Games: 115  
Record: 76W - 39L  
PF/G: 8.10  
PA/G: 5.81  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Sonnenberg,

Spencer,
Games: 41  
Record: 22W - 19L  
PF/G: 6.50  
PA/G: 6.44  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Sweeting,

Wang,

Webster,
Games: 61  
Record: 33W - 28L  
PF/G: 7.15  
PA/G: 6.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm CT
Einarson 4th
Kim
Jones 5th
Kovaleva
Peterson 4th
Fujisawa
Hasselborg 5th
Tirinzoni
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 5:00pm ET
Schneider 3rd
Matter
Blouin 2nd
Perozak
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 12:00pm MT
Muyo Final
Yoong (7)
Mendoza Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Berndt (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba Final
Lysons (8)
Runciman Final
Dunkle (8)
Wright Final
Sawiak (7)
Kurina Final
Rauhala (7)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑