Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Koe wins 2011 DEKALB Superspiel

Mar 17 - 21, 2011

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Mar 21 -- 3:00pm ET
McEwen Final
Koe (EE)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Kevin Koe $10,000  14.400 
1.   Kevin Koe $10,000  --- 
1.   Kevin Koe $10,000  --- 
2.   Mike McEwen $6,000  9.000 
2.   Mike McEwen $6,000  --- 
2.   Mike McEwen $6,000  --- 
3.   Daley Peters $3,000  7.200 
3.   Andrew Irving $3,000  --- 
3.   Daley Peters $3,000  --- 
3.   Daley Peters $3,000  --- 
5.   Rob Fowler $2,000  5.400 
5.   David Bohn $2,000  5.400 
5.   Rob Fowler $2,000  --- 
5.   Rob Fowler $2,000  --- 
5.   David Bohn $2,000  --- 
5.   David Bohn $2,000  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown:
1st: $10,000
2nd: $6,000
3/4: $3,000
5/6: $2,000
7/8: $500

TO ENTER: Cheques payable to Morris Curling Club MCT C/0 Brian Recksiedler or Kris Mazinke Box 171 Morris, Man. ROG IKO HOTELS: Let us know the number of rooms needed and we will ensure the rooms are booked. TRAVEL: Nearest airport is Winnipeg (YWG) Inform us of your flight times and we will make arrangements to pick your team up.
 
 
Location
Morris Curling Club
350 Main Street,
Morris, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Brian Recksiedler
E: brecksiedler@morriscurlingclub.org
P: 204-746-6618

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑