World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Manitoba Lotteries Womens Curling Classic -- C Event

Oct 19 - 22, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Amber Holland

Karen Fallis
D12 - Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Amber Holland

D8 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [59]

Heather Smith

Heather Smith
D13 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Amber Holland

Jessie Kaufman

D12 - Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Jessie Kaufman
D14 - Sun 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

Sherry Middaugh
Qualifier

Cathy Auld
Stefanie Lawton

D8 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Jill Thurston

Jill Thurston
D10 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]

Val Sweeting

Val Sweeting
D13 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Margaretha Sigfridsson

Margaretha Sigfridsson

Anette Norberg
D14 - Sun 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Darcy Robertson
D10 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Anette Norberg
Qualifier

D8 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [61]

Darcy Robertson
D13 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Cheryl Bernard

Joelle Brown
Cheryl Bernard

Chelsea Carey

Barb Spencer
D12 - Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Barb Spencer

D10 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [62]

Barb Spencer
D13 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Barb Spencer

Crystal Webster

Marie-France Larouche
D14 - Sun 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

Kim Link
D12 - Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Marie-France Larouche
Qualifier

D10 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Lisa DeRiviere
D13 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Marie-France Larouche

Lisa DeRiviere
Heather Nedohin

Tracy Fleury

D11 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Renee Sonnenberg

Renee Sonnenberg

D12 - Sun 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Renee Sonnenberg

Cathy Overton-Clapham

Janet Harvey
D11 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]

Janet Harvey
D14 - Sun 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

D8 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]

Janet Harvey
Qualifier

Colleen Kilgallen
Krista McCarville

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑