World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Chelsea Carey wins Canad Inns Womens Classic

Oct 18 - 21, 2018

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 21 -- 6:00pm CT
Einarson Final
Carey (8)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Chelsea Carey $15,500  76.096 
2.   Kerri Einarson $10,400  55.804 
3.   Yilun Jiang $6,500  43.121 
3.   Satsuki Fujisawa $6,500  43.121 
5.   Junko Nishimuro $4,200  30.438 
5.   Un-Chi Gim $4,200  30.438 
5.   Chrissy Cadorin $4,100  30.438 
5.   Eve Muirhead $4,100  30.438 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $15,000 2nd: $10,000 3/4: $6,000 5-8: $3,700 $100 per win in Qualifying Round Hotel: Block of rooms are reserved at Canad Inns Destination Centre Portage la Prairie. Contact Bonnie Utioh, 204-857-9745, ext 7326 or email butioh@canadinns.com All rooms are non-smoking. For hotel needs in Winnipeg – contact Cindy Carswell, cindy@canadinns.com Travel: Please inform us of your flight times and we will arrange transportation from Winnipeg Airport to Portage la Prairie.
 
 
Location
Portage Curling Club
2401 Saskatchewan Avenue West,
Portage La Prairie, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Trent Ward
E: tward@canadinns.com
P: 204-857-9745

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑