Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pomeroy Inn & Suites National -- Round-Robin

Jan 25 - 29, 2012
Pool A
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Edmonton, AB
0.600  2-0  1-2  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.600  1-0  2-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Brock Virtue
Calgary, AB
0.400  2-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brent Pierce
New Westminster, BC
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Brent Bawel
Calgary, AB
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rob Fowler
Brandon, MB
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jamie King
Edmonton/Calgary, AB
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Robert Schlender
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Glenn Howard
Coldwater, ON
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Laycock
Saskatoon, SK
0.400  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Rob Rumfeldt
Guelph, ON
0.400  0-1  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Petryk
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 25, 12 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Jim Cotter 6-4    Final (7)
B Kevin Martin Rob Fowler 9-2    Final (6)
C Jeff Stoughton Brad Gushue 4-9    Final (6)
D Mike McEwen Thomas Ulsrud 4-5    Final (8)
E Niklas Edin Jamie King 6-7    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 26, 12 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Steve Petryk 7-4    Final (7)
B Steve Laycock Rob Rumfeldt 5-2    Final (8)
C Kevin Koe Thomas Ulsrud 5-6    Final (8)
D Brock Virtue Brent Pierce 8-2    Final (5)
E Brent Bawel Robert Schlender 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 26, 12 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jamie King Brent Bawel 3-9    Final (5)
B Brent Pierce Jim Cotter 2-7    Final (6)
C Kevin Martin Niklas Edin 7-3    Final (7)
D Rob Fowler Robert Schlender 7-2    Final (7)
E Mike McEwen Brock Virtue 8-2    Final (6)
Thu, Jan 26, 12 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Rob Fowler 8-3    Final (5)
B Glenn Howard Brad Gushue 6-5    Final (EE)
C Mike McEwen Jim Cotter 3-6    Final (7)
D Jeff Stoughton Rob Rumfeldt 7-3    Final (7)
E Steve Laycock Steve Petryk 4-2    Final (7)
Thu, Jan 26, 12 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jeff Stoughton Steve Laycock 5-3    Final (8)
B Thomas Ulsrud Brock Virtue 1-7    Final (6)
C Brad Gushue Rob Rumfeldt 4-7    Final (8)
D Kevin Martin Jamie King 8-7    Final (EE)
E Kevin Koe Brent Pierce 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 27, 12 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jamie King Robert Schlender 8-3    Final (8)
B Brad Gushue Steve Petryk 7-5    Final (8)
C Glenn Howard Rob Rumfeldt 8-2    Final (5)
D Jim Cotter Brock Virtue 6-5    Final (8)
E Rob Fowler Brent Bawel 0-7    Final (3)
Fri, Jan 27, 12 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin Brent Bawel 8-7    Final (8)
B Glenn Howard Steve Laycock 9-2    Final (5)
C Jeff Stoughton Steve Petryk 6-4    Final (7)
D Niklas Edin Robert Schlender 8-2    Final (7)
E Brent Pierce Thomas Ulsrud 4-8    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 27, 12 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Ulsrud Jim Cotter 3-7    Final (7)
B Mike McEwen Brent Pierce 7-3    Final (7)
C Rob Fowler Jamie King 8-2    Final (6)
D Brad Gushue Steve Laycock 4-3    Final (EE)
E Kevin Koe Brock Virtue 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 27, 12 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steve Petryk Rob Rumfeldt 3-5    Final (8)
B Niklas Edin Brent Bawel 8-4    Final (7)
C Mike McEwen Kevin Koe 5-6    Final (EE)
D Jeff Stoughton Glenn Howard 4-7    Final (7)
E Kevin Martin Robert Schlender 9-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑