World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Casino Lac Leamy -- C Event

Oct 20 - 23, 2011
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Bryan Cochrane

D10 - Sat 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [45]

Mike Harris

Mike Harris

Chris Gardner
D13 - Sat 4:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [50]
Martin Ferland

D7 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [40]

Howard Rajala

Howard Rajala
D11 - Sat 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [46]

Martin Ferland

Martin Ferland
D15 - Sat 10:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [54]
Brett Gallant

Mark Bice

Guy Hemmings
D11 - Sat 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [47]

Mark Bice

D7 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [41]

Guy Hemmings
D13 - Sat 4:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [51]

Brett Gallant

Wayne Tuck Jr.
Brett Gallant

Dale Matchett
Jamie Murphy

D7 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [42]

D13 - Sat 4:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [52]

Michael Fournier

D11 - Sat 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [48]

Michael Fournier

Philippe Lemay
D15 - Sat 10:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [55]
Rob Rumfeldt

Ian MacAulay
Rob Rumfeldt

D7 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [43]

Ian MacAulay
D13 - Sat 4:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [53]

Rob Rumfeldt

Don Westphal
D10 - Sat 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [49]

Ian MacAulay

Chad Allen

D7 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [44]

Ian Fitzner-Leblanc

Ian Fitzner-Leblanc

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑