World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge Casino Lac Leamy -- B Event

Oct 20 - 23, 2011
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Rob Rumfeldt

Dale Matchett
D6 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [28]

Rob Rumfeldt

D3 - Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [22]

Bryan Cochrane

Bryan Cochrane
D8 - Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [34]
Rob Rumfeldt

Mike Harris

D6 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [29]

Mark Bice
D11 - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 53
SCORES
  [37]
Brad Jacobs

D3 - Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [23]

Mark Bice

Michael Fournier
Brad Jacobs

Brett Gallant

Ian MacAulay
D6 - Fri 11:15am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [30]

Brett Gallant

D3 - Thu 2:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [24]

Chris Gardner

Chris Gardner
D8 - Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [35]
Brett Gallant

Philippe Lemay

D5 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [31]

Philippe Lemay
D11 - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [38]
Brad Gushue

D4 - Thu 5:15pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [25]

Howard Rajala

Don Westphal
Brad Gushue

Guy Hemmings

Jamie Murphy
D5 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [32]

Jamie Murphy

D4 - Thu 5:15pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [26]

Jamie Murphy

Chad Allen
D8 - Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [36]
Jamie Murphy

Wayne Tuck Jr.

D5 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [33]

Martin Ferland
D11 - Sat 11:15am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [39]
Pierre Charette

D4 - Thu 5:15pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [27]

Martin Ferland

Ian Fitzner-Leblanc
Pierre Charette

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑