Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6)
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7)
Abe 9th
Noguchi
Maeda 9th
Hirata
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana 2nd
Blair
Jaeggi 2nd
Henderson
Constantini 2nd
Roervik
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura  
Miura  
Tabata  
Kanai  
Yamamoto  
Kitazawa  
Sasaki  
Minami  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 23 - 26, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Kelsey Rocque

Kalynn Park
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [17]
Kelsey Rocque

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [2]

Kayla Skrlik

Kayla Skrlik

D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Kelsey Rocque

Jessie Hunkin

Nadine Scotland

Brett Barber
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [4]

Nadine Scotland

Nadine Scotland

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

Casey Scheidegger
Qualifier

Lana Vey
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Casey Scheidegger

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [6]

Diane Gushulak

Diane Gushulak
Casey Scheidegger

D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

Sijia Liu

Nancy Martin

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

Nancy Martin

Alina Paetz

Nicky Kaufman
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [21]
Alina Paetz

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [10]

Nicky Kaufman

Teryn Hamilton

D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Alina Paetz

Shannon Kleibrink

Lindsay Makichuk

Jie Mei
D3 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [22]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [12]

Lindsay Makichuk

Lindsay Makichuk

D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

Satsuki Fujisawa
Qualifier

Robyn Silvernagle
D4 - Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [23]
Satsuki Fujisawa

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [14]

Robyn Silvernagle

Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Chelsea Carey

D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

Chelsea Carey

Chelsea Carey

D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

Jodi Marthaller

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6)
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7)
Abe 9th
Noguchi
Maeda 9th
Hirata
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana 2nd
Blair
Jaeggi 2nd
Henderson
Constantini 2nd
Roervik
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura  
Miura  
Tabata  
Kanai  
Yamamoto  
Kitazawa  
Sasaki  
Minami  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

The reigning Scottish champions Team Morrison (Photo: Graeme Hart/Team GB) are set to lead the British Curling challenge at the opening event of the season on home ice when the Euro Super Series event takes place this weekend.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑