World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Trail Appliances Curling Classic -- Contact

Oct 10 - 13, 2008
Event Information
The Trail Appliances Curling Classic formerly known as the Autumn Gold will take to the ice at 9:30 am Friday, October 10th at the Calgary Curling Club at 720, 3rd St NW in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. As the first of only 5 Grand Slams for women on the WCT, the best women's curlers come to Calgary to compete for $56,000 in prizes with the Finals occuring at 4 pm on Monday October 13th. Come out and see Team Jennifer Jones the reigning World Champions, Shannon Kleibrink the Olympic Bronze Medalist, Kelly Scott, as well as local favorites Cheryl Bernard, Heather Rankin, Crystal Webster, Brittany Gregor and Diane Foster. The winner will also win substantial points towards competing in the next Olympic Trials.
Payment Information
Prize Breakdown is as follows: First - $14,000 Second - $11,000 3rd - 4th - $7,000 5th - 8th - $4,000


Location: Calgary Curling Club
, Alberta, Canada
Contact: Crystal Webster
E: crystal.webster@shaw.ca
 
Purse: $56,000 CDN Teams: 32
Entry Fee: $1,080 CDN Qualifiers: 8

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑