World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- B Event

Oct 30 - Nov 2, 2008
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Sherry Anderson
Allison Earl
D5 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [39]
Sherry Anderson
D3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]
Allison Earl
D8 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [47]
Sherry Anderson
Jessica Mair
Cheryl Bernard
Renee Sonnenberg
D10 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [53]
Sherry Anderson
Lisa Johnson
D6 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [40]
Renee Sonnenberg
D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]
Heather Rankin
D8 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [48]
Renee Sonnenberg
Heather Rankin
World Financial Group
Andrea McCutcheon
D11 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [57]
Yukako Tsuchiya
D5 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [41]
Brandee Borne
D3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [33]
Brandee Borne
Brandee Borne
D8 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [49]
Brandee Borne
Megan Kirk
D10 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [54]
Marla Mallett
Tracey Jones
D6 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [42]
Tiffany Game
D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [34]
Tiffany Game
Marla Mallett
Tiffany Game
Cathy King
Tiffany Steuber
D5 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [43]
Faye White
D3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [35]
Faye White
D8 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]
Shannon Kleibrink
Faye White
Shannon Kleibrink
Chantelle Eberle
D10 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [55]
Shannon Kleibrink
Kelly Schafer
D6 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [44]
Kelly Schafer
D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [36]
Kelly Schafer
D8 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [51]
Allison MacInnes
Brittany Gregor
Allison MacInnes
Diane Foster
D11 - Sat 4:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [58]
Maria Bushell
D5 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [45]
Maria Bushell
D3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]
Maria Bushell
Jennifer Loudon
D8 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [52]
Maria Bushell
Krista Crowther
D10 - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [56]
Holly Scott
Wendy Ondrack
D6 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [46]
Krista Crowther
D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]
Val Sweeting
Holly Scott
Val Sweeting

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑