Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 8th
Skrlik  Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma 7th
Hunkin  Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland 4th
Gray-Withers
Brown 5th
Rocque
Sturmay 5th
Kelly
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman 5th
Peters
Chambers 5th
Hartung
Smith 4th
Calvert
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym 8th
Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Ireland Final
Poland (8) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
China (8) Watch Live Curling!
Romania Final
Latvia 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Chinese Taipei Final
India (8) Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand Final
Mexico (7) Watch Live Curling!
France Final
Lithuania (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 10:45am ET
Kim Final
Mann (7)
Auld Final
Kiemele (8)
Jaeggi Final
Howard (8)
Gim Final
Harrison (EE)
Wasylkiw Final
Zemmelink (7)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 5th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly 7th
Montgomery  Watch Live Curling!
Pierce 7th
Robillard  Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi 7th
Tanaka  Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart Final
Androschuk (6)
Kennedy 8th
Miller
Deschiffart 8th
Falkenberg
Kennedy 15  Final
Ruttan (7)
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am CT
Jacobson 8th
Muyres
Knapp Final
Bernath (7)
Manners Final
Carss (6)
Zuravloff Final
Gamble (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman 3rd
Dundas
Norris 3rd
Robins
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry 2nd
Maguet
Wahl 2nd
Ehnes
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- Teams

Oct 30 - Nov 2, 2008
Anderson


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Sherry
Anderson
Third
No Photo
Kim
Hodson
Second
Player Photo
Heather
Walsh
Lead
Player Photo
Donna
Gignac
Bernard


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Cheryl
Bernard
Third
Player Photo
Susan
O'Connor
Front
Player Photo
Carolyn
McRorie
Front
Player Photo
Cori
Morris
Front
No Photo
Karen
Ruus
Borne


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Brandee
Borne
Third
Player Photo
Tana
Martin
Second
Player Photo
Nicky
Kaufman
Lead
Player Photo
Kate
Horne
Bushell


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Maria
Bushell
Third
Player Photo
Lindsay
Hudyma
Second
Player Photo
Jody
Keim
Lead
Player Photo
Valerie
Ekelund
Carey


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third
Player Photo
Kari
Kammerlock
Second
Player Photo
Kristen
Foster
Lead
Player Photo
Lindsay
Titheridge
Crowther


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Krista
Crowther
Third
Player Photo
Nicole
Blenkin
Second
Player Photo
Sandi
Weber
Lead
Player Photo
Christina
Faulkner
Earl


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Allison
Earl
Third
Player Photo
Shannon
Nimmo
Second
No Photo
June
Campbell
Lead
Player Photo
Sheri
Pickering
Eberle


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Chantelle
Eberle
Third
No Photo
Leah
Birnie
Second
Player Photo
Nancy
Inglis
Lead
Player Photo
Debbie
Lozinski
Foster


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Diane
Foster
Third
Player Photo
Glenys
Bakker
Front
No Photo
Jennifer
Coutts
Front
No Photo
Lisa
Otto
Front
No Photo
Wendy
Siminoe
Game


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Tiffany
Game
Third
Player Photo
Jennifer
Van Wieren
Second
No Photo
Lisa
Miller
Lead
Player Photo
Melissa
Pierce
Gregor


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Brittany
Gregor
Third
No Photo
Lindsay
Blyth
Second
No Photo
Lindsay
Reid
Lead
No Photo
Katrine
Fisette
Johnson


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Johnson
Third
No Photo
Joelle
St. Amant
Second
No Photo
Diana
McNallie
Lead
No Photo
Shawna
Hunter
Jones



British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Tracey
Jones
Third
Player Photo
Melinda
Kotsch
Second
Player Photo
Jen
Rusnell
Lead
Player Photo
Kristen
Fewster
King


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
King
Third
Player Photo
Lori
Olson-Johns
Second
Player Photo
Raylene
Rocque
Lead
Player Photo
Tracy
Bush
Kirk


Lethbridge
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Megan
Kirk
Third
Player Photo
Jodi
Marthaller
Second
No Photo
Nicole
Bawel
Lead
No Photo
Lace
Dupont
Kleibrink


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Shannon
Kleibrink
Third
Player Photo
Amy
Nixon
Second
Player Photo
Bronwen
Webster
Lead
Player Photo
Chelsey
Matson
Loudon


Medicine Hat
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Jennifer
Loudon
Third
No Photo
Bev
Bischoff
Second
No Photo
Sonia
Biemans
Lead
No Photo
Liz
Unrau
MacInnes


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
MacInnes
Third
No Photo
Sandra
Jenkins
Second
Player Photo
Karla
Thompson
Lead
No Photo
Amanda
Guido
Mair


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jessica
Mair
Third
Player Photo
Kara
Johnston
Second
Player Photo
Marie
Miller
Lead
Player Photo
Jennifer
Guzzwell
Mallett


Vancouver
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Marla
Mallett
Third
Player Photo
Grace
MacInnes
Second
Player Photo
Diane
Gushulak
Lead
Player Photo
Jacalyn
Brown
McCutcheon


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Andrea
McCutcheon
Third
No Photo
Heather
Kushnir
Second
Player Photo
Amanda
Coderre
Lead
No Photo
Jackie
Iskiw
World Financial Group


Edmonton
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Heather
Nedohin
Skip
Player Photo
Kristie
Moore
Second
Player Photo
Beth
Iskiw
Lead
Player Photo
Pam
Appelman
Ondrack



Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Wendy
Ondrack
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Rankin


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Heather
Rankin
Third
Player Photo
Lisa
Eyamie
Second
Player Photo
Heather
Jensen
Lead
Player Photo
Kyla
MacLachlan
Schaefer


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Kelly
Schaefer
Third
Player Photo
Jackie
Lockhart
Front
Player Photo
Lorna
Vevers
Front
Player Photo
Karen
Addison
Front
Player Photo
Eve
Muirhead
Scott


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
Holly
Scott
Third
No Photo
Tara
Scott
Second
Player Photo
Lisa
DeRiviere
Lead
No Photo
Jenna
Scott
Sonnenberg


Grande Prairie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Renee
Sonnenberg
Third
Player Photo
Nikki
Smith
Second
Player Photo
Twyla
Bruce
Lead
Player Photo
Cary-Anne
McTaggart
Steuber


Lloydminster
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Tiffany
Steuber
Third
No Photo
Nola
Zingel
Second
No Photo
Heather
Kuntz
Lead
No Photo
Michelle
Corbeil
Sweeting


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Val
Sweeting
Third
Player Photo
Megan
Anderson
Second
No Photo
Amanda
Mantyka
Lead
No Photo
Robyn
Falkner
Tsuchiya



Japan

Skip
No Photo
Yukako
Tsuchiya
Third
No Photo
Tomoko
Sonobe
Second
Player Photo
Sonobe
Junko
Lead
No Photo
Mitsuki
Sato
Webster


Grande Prairie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Crystal
Webster
Third
Player Photo
Desiree
Owen
Second
Player Photo
Samantha
Preston
Lead
Player Photo
Stephanie
Malekoff
White


Edmonton
Alberta

Fourth
No Photo
Karallee
Swabb
Skip
No Photo
Faye
White
Second
Player Photo
Michelle
Kryzalka
Lead
No Photo
Cindy
Westgard

Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 8th
Skrlik  Watch Live Curling!
Stiksma 7th
Hunkin  Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Holland 4th
Gray-Withers
Brown 5th
Rocque
Sturmay 5th
Kelly
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 11:30am CT
Nyman 5th
Peters
Chambers 5th
Hartung
Smith 4th
Calvert
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am MT
Tym 8th
Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm GMT
Ireland Final
Poland (8) Watch Live Curling!
Wales Final
China (8) Watch Live Curling!
Romania Final
Latvia 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Chinese Taipei Final
India (8) Watch Live Curling!
New Zealand Final
Mexico (7) Watch Live Curling!
France Final
Lithuania (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 10:45am ET
Kim Final
Mann (7)
Auld Final
Kiemele (8)
Jaeggi Final
Howard (8)
Gim Final
Harrison (EE)
Wasylkiw Final
Zemmelink (7)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:00am PT
Yanagisawa 5th
de Jong  Watch Live Curling!
Connolly 7th
Montgomery  Watch Live Curling!
Pierce 7th
Robillard  Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi 7th
Tanaka  Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 1:30pm ET
Howard Final
Purcell (8)
Asselin Final
McEwen (3)
Deruelle Final
Horgan (5) Watch Live Curling!
Ferris Final
Camm (8)
Willsey Final
Reid (7)
Mooibroek Final
Ainsley (6)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 8:30pm PT
Reese-Hansen Final
Birnie (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak 10  Final
Mychaluk (5) Watch Live Curling!
Cowan Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ryan Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am MT
DeSchiffart Final
Androschuk (6)
Kennedy 8th
Miller
Deschiffart 8th
Falkenberg
Kennedy 15  Final
Ruttan (7)
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 9:30am CT
Jacobson 8th
Muyres
Knapp Final
Bernath (7)
Manners Final
Carss (6)
Zuravloff Final
Gamble (8)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman 3rd
Dundas
Norris 3rd
Robins
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 12:00pm CT
Beaudry 2nd
Maguet
Wahl 2nd
Ehnes
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

Japan's Junior Star Sae Yamamoto into ACS Semifinals

2022 World Junior Champion (photo: WCF/Alina Pavlyuchik) is undefeated into the playoff round at Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series 5 presented by Hardline Curling.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑