Curling Scores

W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 10:00am ET
Brandwood 4th
Burns
Rizzo 4th
Deschene
Rozon 4th
Howard
Armstrong 4th
Croisier
Get Your Free Meals!
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:45pm PT
Ginter Final
Kleiter (8)
DeJong Final
Webb (EE)
Veiner Final
Norman (EE)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 10  Final
Purcell (EE)
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin Final
Flemming (7)
Sato Final
Desjardins (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 21 -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Bourguignon 10  Final
Carlos (5)
Michaud Final
Lanoue (8)
Audet Final
Bornais (EE)
Begin Final
Brabant (8)
Perron Final
Godin (8)
Dallaire 11  Final
Fillion (8)
Maheux 8th
Woods
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr Final
Luckwell (8)
Patterson Final
Lind (8)
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 30 - Nov 2, 2008
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Allison Earl

D1 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES 
  [1]

Andrea McCutcheon

Andrea McCutcheon

Jessica Mair
D3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES 
  [17]
Shannon Kleibrink

D1 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES 
  [2]

Shannon Kleibrink

Shannon Kleibrink

Heather Rankin
D6 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES 
  [25]
Chelsea Carey

D2 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES 
  [3]

Chelsea Carey

Chelsea Carey

Chelsea Carey

Lisa Johnson
D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES 
  [18]

D2 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES 
  [4]

Megan Kirk

Megan Kirk

Sherry Anderson
D8 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES 
  [29]

D1 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES 
  [5]
Sherry Anderson

Yukako Tsuchiya

Marla Mallett
D3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES 
  [19]
Marla Mallett

D1 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES 
  [6]

Marla Mallett

Brandee Borne
Marla Mallett

Renee Sonnenberg
D6 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES 
  [26]

D2 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES 
  [7]

Renee Sonnenberg

Tracey Jones

Allison MacInnes

Allison MacInnes
D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES 
  [20]

D2 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES 
  [8]

Allison MacInnes

Tiffany Game

Cheryl Bernard

D1 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES 
  [9]

Cheryl Bernard

Tiffany Steuber

Faye White
D3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES 
  [21]
Cheryl Bernard

D1 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES 
  [10]

Diane Foster

Diane Foster

Kelly Schafer
D6 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES 
  [27]
Holly Scott

D2 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES 
  [11]

Krista Crowther

Krista Crowther

Holly Scott

Brittany Gregor
D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES 
  [22]

D2 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES 
  [12]

Holly Scott

Holly Scott

Cathy King
D8 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES 
  [30]

D1 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 37
SCORES 
  [13]
Cathy King

Maria Bushell

Crystal Webster
D3 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES 
  [23]
Crystal Webster

D1 - Thu 11:00am
Loser to 37
SCORES 
  [14]

Crystal Webster

Jennifer Loudon
Crystal Webster

World Financial Group
D6 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES 
  [28]

D2 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES 
  [15]

World Financial Group

Wendy Ondrack

World Financial Group

Chantelle Eberle
D4 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES 
  [24]

D2 - Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES 
  [16]

Chantelle Eberle

Val Sweeting

Curling Scores

W: Home Again Curling Classic
Listowel, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 10:00am ET
Brandwood 4th
Burns
Rizzo 4th
Deschene
Rozon 4th
Howard
Armstrong 4th
Croisier
: 50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:45pm PT
Ginter Final
Kleiter (8)
DeJong Final
Webb (EE)
Veiner Final
Norman (EE)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:30pm ET
Epping 10  Final
Purcell (EE)
Skanes Final
Roberge (5)
Asselin Final
Flemming (7)
Sato Final
Desjardins (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Thompson Final
Kennedy (8)
Tallon Final
Sullivan (6)
Smeltzer Final
Marin (7)
Eldridge 10  Final
Lister (5)
M: Stu Sells Cookstown Classic
Cookstown, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 9:00pm ET
Foster Final
Champ (8)
Kean Final
Pearce (5)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:30pm AT
Kelly Final
MacPhail (6)
M: Challenge de Curling Desjardins OPEN
Charlevoix, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 21 -- Sun, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Bourguignon 10  Final
Carlos (5)
Michaud Final
Lanoue (8)
Audet Final
Bornais (EE)
Begin Final
Brabant (8)
Perron Final
Godin (8)
Dallaire 11  Final
Fillion (8)
Maheux 8th
Woods
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Crough Final
Wipf (7)
Ballance Final
Duncan (7)
: 50th Mile Zero Cashspiel Challenge
Dawson Creek, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 7:30pm PT
Young Final
Richardson 11  (5)
Bruce Final
Godberson (4)
Doepker 12  Final
Adams (7)
Warr Final
Luckwell (8)
Patterson Final
Lind (8)
Miller Final
Brust (6)
: Okotoks U20 Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Nov 26 -- 4:30pm MT
Northwood Final
Yurko (6)
McMahon Final
Desormeau (8)
Johnston Final
Abbs (5)
Snideman Final
Martens (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

Denmark to play Switzerland for women's European gold

For the first time in twenty years, the Danish women's team (Photo: WCF) will compete for gold at the European Curling Championships against powerhouse Switzerland.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑