Games: 95  
Record: 59W - 36L  
PF/G: 7.09  
PA/G: 5.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Deruelle (ON) - OOM:32 W 10-6
  6 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:9 L 4-7
  11 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:16 W 5-4
  16 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:13 L 1-5
  18 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:35 W 5-4
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:9 L 2-6
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 18, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hemmings (QC) - OOM:62 W 9-4
  5 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:45 W 7-1
  7 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:14 L 4-5
  12 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:18 L 4-7
  14 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 2-6
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 23 - 26, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gedak (SK) - OOM:78 W 6-4
  3 vs. Meachem (SK) - OOM:43 W 6-4
  5 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:11 L 2-3
  8 vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:40 W 6-2
  10 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 3-7
  11 vs. Jacobson (SK) - OOM:81 L 3-5
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 10, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  B vs. Scoffin (AB) - OOM:139 W 6-1
  D vs. Joanisse (BC) - OOM:38 W 5-4
  F vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:11 L 2-7
  H vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:27 W 9-4
  QF vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:12 W 6-4
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 W 3-2
  CF vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 L 4-5
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 14 - 17, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bonot (NONT) - OOM:229 W 8-2
  3 vs. Ackerman (SK) - OOM:67 L 5-7
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:55 W 6-1
  8 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:23 W 8-5
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:3 W 6-5
  11 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:11 L 5-6
  12 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:10 W 8-3
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 W 9-4
  SF vs. Meachem (SK) - OOM:48 W 4-2
  CF vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:13 W 6-5
WFG Masters Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 30, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:11 W 8-3
  4 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:19 L 3-5
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 7-5
  10 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:10 W 5-1
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 5-3
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:6 L 3-8
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Cranbrook, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 13, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:10 W 7-6
  4 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:3 W 8-2
  6 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:18 L 1-6
  11 vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 L 3-7
  QF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:18 L 5-7
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 21, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Forrester (MB) - OOM:137 W 9-1
  4 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:60 W 6-1
  7 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:34 W 6-1
  9 vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:30 W 4-2
  QF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:34 W 7-5
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 3-4
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Brandon, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 4, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 8-3
  3 vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 L 6-7
  5 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 W 7-6
  6 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 W 4-3
  7 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 L 3-5
  8 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:7 W 5-1
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 6-5
  CF vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 W 8-6
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:17 W 7-5
  5 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 W 6-3
  9 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:4 W 6-5
  12 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:15 W 7-3
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 7-3
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:4 W 7-0
  CF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 2-4
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 8, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:17 L 7-8
  4 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 W 8-3
  9 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:9 L 3-6
  11 vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:28 L 4-8
Manitoba Viterra Championship Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 8 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Parsons (MB) - OOM:417 W 11-1
  6 vs. Muntain (MB) - OOM:98 W 7-2
  9 vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:47 W 9-6
  12 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:19 W 7-2
  13 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:22 W 8-5
  PGs vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 W 4-2
  CF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 7-8
Princess Auto Elite 10 Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) L 3-4
  2 vs. Morris (BC) L 0-4
  4 vs. Laycock (SK) W 3-2
  7 vs. Stoughton (MB) W 4-2
  QF vs. Stoughton (MB) W 2-0
  SF vs. Morris (BC) L 1-4
Westjet Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 11 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:4 W 7-2
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 L 2-7
  7 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 5-7
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 W 9-1
  11 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:9 L 3-7
  13 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 W 11-3
  TB vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:9 W 9-5
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:4 L 2-4
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 25 - 30, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Hardie (SCO) - OOM:53 W 6-3
  8 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:9 L 3-6
  11 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:14 L 5-6
  13 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 L 1-5

Recent News

Recent
Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Two-time Paralympian Patrick McDonald joins the World Curling Tour as coordinator of the World Wheelchair Curling Tour, helping to organize the events and to grow the discipline.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑