Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 95  
Record: 59W - 36L  
PF/G: 7.09  
PA/G: 5.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/images/teams/sponsors/sponsor2689_team7882.jpg
/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/images/teams/sponsors/sponsor2691_team7882.jpg
/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/images/teams/sponsors/sponsor2690_team7882.jpg
/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/images/teams/sponsors/sponsor2688_team7882.jpg
/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/images/teams/sponsors/sponsor2716_team7882.jpg
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Deruelle (ON) - OOM:32 W 10-6
  6 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:9 L 4-7
  11 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:16 W 5-4
  16 vs. Howard (ON) - OOM:13 L 1-5
  18 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:35 W 5-4
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:9 L 2-6
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 18, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hemmings (QC) - OOM:62 W 9-4
  5 vs. Kean (ON) - OOM:45 W 7-1
  7 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:14 L 4-5
  12 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:18 L 4-7
  14 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 2-6
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 23 - 26, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gedak (SK) - OOM:78 W 6-4
  3 vs. Meachem (SK) - OOM:43 W 6-4
  5 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:11 L 2-3
  8 vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:40 W 6-2
  10 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 L 3-7
  11 vs. Jacobson (SK) - OOM:81 L 3-5
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 10, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  B vs. Scoffin (AB) - OOM:139 W 6-1
  D vs. Joanisse (BC) - OOM:38 W 5-4
  F vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:11 L 2-7
  H vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:27 W 9-4
  QF vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:12 W 6-4
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 W 3-2
  CF vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 L 4-5
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 14 - 17, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bonot (NONT) - OOM:229 W 8-2
  3 vs. Ackerman (SK) - OOM:67 L 5-7
  5 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:55 W 6-1
  8 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:23 W 8-5
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:3 W 6-5
  11 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:11 L 5-6
  12 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:10 W 8-3
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 W 9-4
  SF vs. Meachem (SK) - OOM:48 W 4-2
  CF vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:13 W 6-5
WFG Masters Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 30, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:11 W 8-3
  4 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:19 L 3-5
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 7-5
  10 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - OOM:10 W 5-1
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:5 W 5-3
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:6 L 3-8
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Cranbrook, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 13, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:10 W 7-6
  4 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:3 W 8-2
  6 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:18 L 1-6
  11 vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 L 3-7
  QF vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:18 L 5-7
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 21, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Forrester (MB) - OOM:137 W 9-1
  4 vs. Hartung (SK) - OOM:60 W 6-1
  7 vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:34 W 6-1
  9 vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:30 W 4-2
  QF vs. Walstad (NOR) - OOM:34 W 7-5
  SF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 3-4
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Brandon, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 4, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 8-3
  3 vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 L 6-7
  5 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 W 7-6
  6 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 W 4-3
  7 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 L 3-5
  8 vs. Jacobs (ON) - OOM:7 W 5-1
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 6-5
  CF vs. Nichols (NL) - OOM:1 W 8-6
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 11, 2016  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:17 W 7-5
  5 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 W 6-3
  9 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:4 W 6-5
  12 vs. Thomas (AB) - OOM:15 W 7-3
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - OOM:5 W 7-3
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:4 W 7-0
  CF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:7 L 2-4
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 3 - 8, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:17 L 7-8
  4 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 W 8-3
  9 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:9 L 3-6
  11 vs. Korte (SK) - OOM:28 L 4-8
Manitoba Viterra Championship Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 8 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Parsons (MB) - OOM:417 W 11-1
  6 vs. Muntain (MB) - OOM:98 W 7-2
  9 vs. Bohn (MB) - OOM:47 W 9-6
  12 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:19 W 7-2
  13 vs. Lyburn (MB) - OOM:22 W 8-5
  PGs vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 W 4-2
  CF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:6 L 7-8
Princess Auto Elite 10 Port Hawkesbury, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) L 3-4
  2 vs. Morris (BC) L 0-4
  4 vs. Laycock (SK) W 3-2
  7 vs. Stoughton (MB) W 4-2
  QF vs. Stoughton (MB) W 2-0
  SF vs. Morris (BC) L 1-4
Westjet Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 11 - 16, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:4 W 7-2
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:14 L 2-7
  7 vs. Gushue (NL) - OOM:1 L 5-7
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - OOM:2 W 9-1
  11 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:9 L 3-7
  13 vs. Laycock (SK) - OOM:8 W 11-3
  TB vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:9 W 9-5
  QF vs. McEwen (MB) - OOM:4 L 2-4
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 25 - 30, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Hardie (SCO) - OOM:53 W 6-3
  8 vs. Morris (BC) - OOM:9 L 3-6
  11 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:14 L 5-6
  13 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - OOM:6 L 1-5

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑