ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships
M: DEKALB Superspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: DEKALB Superspiel
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
M: The Burnt Rock Curling Co. Carp Classic
: Canadian Mixed Curling Championship
W: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships
: Brazilian Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
W: Listowel Women's Classic
: Okotoks U15 Bonspiel
M: USA Junior Men's National Qualifier
W: USA Junior Women's National Qualifier
M: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
W: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

No Photo
Timofeev, Alexey
  Player Photo
Baumann, Alexander
VIEW MATCHUP
November 22 -- 9:00 am EST
Games: 21  
Record: 10W - 11L  
PF/G: 6.62  
PA/G: 6.43  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 10 11 0 0.476 9-4 1-7 4-4 1-0 1-1 
 2017 24 29 0 0.453 13-10 8-16 6-6 2-1 0-1 
 2016 26 36 0 0.419 14-12 10-23 7-10 3-1 0-3 
 2015 12 23 0 0.343 6-12 6-11 4-8 1-0 0-1 
 2014 8 9 0 0.471 4-2 4-7 4-5 1-0 1-1 
 2013 7 5 0 0.583 4-2 3-3 1-2 0-0 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 154 102 99 6.62 6.43 0.19 4.16 4.29 1.59 1.50 1.56 
 2017 419 268 287 6.40 6.85 -0.45 4.03 4.22 1.59 1.62 1.74 
 2016 487 311 348 6.39 7.15 -0.76 4.09 4.35 1.56 1.64 1.56 
 2015 285 179 192 6.28 6.74 -0.46 3.89 4.53 1.61 1.49 1.58 
 2014 139 93 87 6.69 6.26 0.43 4.46 4.53 1.50 1.38 1.01 
 2013 98 76 60 7.76 6.12 1.63 4.80 3.78 1.62 1.62 1.43 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 79 81 25 12 0-0 8-1 17-4 1.03 0.32 0.37 0.24 
 2017 216 209 63 39 6-0 11-5 36-7 0.97 0.29 0.30 0.21 
 2016 234 233 87 27 6-0 9-7 49-13 1.00 0.37 0.31 0.26 
 2015 147 142 52 23 4-0 6-3 32-7 0.97 0.35 0.34 0.27 
 2014 64 60 22 5 1-0 1-0 11-6 0.94 0.34 0.22 0.25 
 2013 45 51 15 6 2-0 5-1 7-2 1.13 0.33 0.36 0.24 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 75 21 74 12 0-2 1-5 3-11 0.28 0.99 0.62 0.21 
 2017 203 59 224 34 1-2 5-15 8-53 0.29 1.10 0.47 0.19 
 2016 253 78 261 49 1-5 3-21 17-51 0.31 1.03 0.49 0.21 
 2015 138 37 140 22 0-3 3-3 5-35 0.27 1.01 0.54 0.19 
 2014 75 33 65 9 1-0 3-2 5-14 0.44 0.87 0.66 0.25 
 2013 53 25 45 8 0-0 0-4 6-11 0.47 0.85 0.42 0.36 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
Dec 31, 1969  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:37 L 6-7
  3 vs. Freilich (ISR) - OOM:140 L 3-4
  10 vs. Geurts (ON) - OOM:166 W 7-3
  12 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:48 W 6-1
  13 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:53 L 4-5
Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 31, 1969  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Maus (ON) - OOM:47 L 3-5
  3 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:22 L 2-5
  7 vs. Dickie (ON) - OOM:162 W 5-4
  9 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:88 L 4-8
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 31, 1969  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Tabery (CZE) - OOM:223 W 8-3
  5 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:23 W 4-3
  7 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:11 L 4-6
  8 vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - OOM:72 W 6-5
  9 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - OOM:40 W 7-2
  11 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:65 L 3-7
  12 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:23 L 1-6
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 31, 1969  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Attinger (SUI) - OOM:72 W 8-7
  4 vs. Drummond (SCO) - OOM:24 L 4-5
  6 vs. Sik (CZE) - OOM:109 L 3-7
  8 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - OOM:282 W 7-4
  10 vs. Pfister (SUI) - OOM:34 W 7-2
Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 31, 1969  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Misun (SVK) W 4-2
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) L 2-8
  5 vs. De Cruz (SUI) L 4-9
  8 vs. Smith (SCO) W 6-4
  10 vs. Wunderer (AUT) W 8-3
  12 vs. Retornaz (ITA) L 6-11
  15 vs. van Dorp (NED) W 6-5
  17 vs. Timofeev (RUS) Nov 22, 09:00am ET
  20 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) Nov 23, 04:00am ET

Recent News

Recent
Shuster wins US Olympic Curling Trials

Shuster wins US Olympic Curling Trials

(OMAHA, Nebraska) – John Shuster set the tone early in the game that he was not going to be denied a fourth trip to the Olympic Winter Games.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑