Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Karsten Sturmay

2nd
Brendan Bottcher
Brad Jacobs

2nd
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Masters Champery -- Ranking

Oct 19 - 22, 2017
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Niklas Edin $17,949  43.422 
2.   Stirling Gin $11,539  34.117 
3.   Jaap van Dorp $6,410  26.363 
3.   Patric Mabergs $6,410  26.363 
5.   Tom Brewster $3,846  18.609 
5.   Bruce Mouat $3,846  18.609 
5.   Stefan Staehli $3,846  18.609 
5.   Marc Pfister $3,846  18.609 
9.   Amos Mosaner $---  2.791 
9.   Rasmus Stjerne $---  2.791 
9.   Steffen Walstad $---  2.791 
9.   Alexander Baumann $---  2.791 
9.   Alexey Timofeev $---  2.791 
14.   Yannick Schwaller $---  1.861 
14.   Jiri Snitil $---  1.861 
14.   Aku Kauste $---  1.861 
14.   Kristian Lindstroem $---  1.861 
14.   David Sik $---  1.861 
14.   Felix Attinger $---  1.861 
20.   Yves Hess $---  0.931 
20.   Karlis Smilga $---  0.931 
20.   Lucien Lottenbach $---  0.931 

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Kevin Koe
Karsten Sturmay

2nd
Brendan Bottcher
Brad Jacobs

2nd
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Womens Masters Basel
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
W: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
M: Sherwood Park Mixed Doubles Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Steele Cup Cash
W: Regina Callie Rockoberfest
W: Steele Cup Cash
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 2
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers wins StuSells Toronto Tankard

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the StuSells Toronto Tankard, defeating Stuart Thompson (Dartmouth, Nova Scota) 7-5 in an extra end at the Royal Canadian Curling Club in Toronto, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑