(BBUSERINFO: ----)(BBUSERINFO: ----) CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Glynhill Ladies International
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: German Masters
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 57  
Record: 39W - 18L  
PF/G: 7.28  
PA/G: 5.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Freilich (ISR) - OOM:140 W 5-1
  3 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 L 1-3
  6 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:37 L 7-8
  10 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:218 W 7-5
  14 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:39 L 4-5
Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:54 L 4-6
  3 vs. Willsey (ON) - OOM:185 W 4-3
  6 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:49 W 6-5
  8 vs. McLean (ON) - OOM:87 W 5-4
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Sik (CZE) - OOM:93 W 7-5
  5 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:65 W 4-2
  7 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:44 L 5-7
  8 vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:66 W 5-2
  9 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:63 L 2-7
  11 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 L 5-6
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:22 L 6-7
  3 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:160 W 7-4
  5 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:57 W 5-1
  7 vs. Smilga (LAT) - OOM:248 W 6-2
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:40 L 5-6
Latvia International Challenger Tukums, Latvia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 26 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Smilga (LAT) - OOM:242 W 7-3
  8 vs. Dunn (ENG) - OOM:344 W 8-2
  11 vs. Mellemseter (NOR) - OOM:265 W 9-1
  14 vs. Jasiecki (POL) - OOM:266 W 6-3
  QF vs. Truksans (LAT) - OOM:344 W 6-3
  SF vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:119 W 7-2
  CF vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:98 W 4-3
Original 16 WCT Bonspiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McQuiggan (BC) - OOM:308 W 7-4
  2 vs. Johnson (AB) - OOM:200 W 6-1
  4 vs. Garnett (AB) - OOM:120 W 4-3
  PO1 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:16 L 4-5
  PO2 vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:68 W 4-2
  QF vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:82 L 0-5
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Cruickshank (AB) - OOM:421 W 6-4
  3 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:64 W 6-3
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:18 L 6-7
  7 vs. Ackerman (SK) - OOM:85 W 6-5
  9 vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:47 W 6-3
  11 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:71 W 6-1
  QF vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:64 W 5-0
  SF vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:47 L 2-3
Olympic Qualification Event Pilsen, Czech Republic  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:83 L 3-6
  M2 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:134 W 10-4
  M3 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 W 5-3
  M4 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:61 W 10-9
  M5 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:69 W 6-1
  M6 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:43 W 7-3
  M7 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:111 W 8-3
  PO1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:111 L 5-6
  PO2 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:134 W 4-2
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:87 L 2-8
  3 vs. Mellemseter (NOR) - OOM:263 L 4-5
  6 vs. Kubeska (CZE) - OOM:268 W 9-3
  8 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:312 W 6-5
  10 vs. Taylor (SCO) - OOM:177 W 6-5
  11 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:28 W 6-0
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-8
Winter Olympic Games Pyongchang, Korea  
Feb 9 - 25, 2018  

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round
M: SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier
M: SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Glynhill Ladies International
: USA Mixed Doubles Championship
M: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims
M: German Masters
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
British Columbia wins New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship

British Columbia wins New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship

(Photo: Michael Burns/Curling Canada) SHAWINIGAN, Quebec - Tyler Tardi and his British Columbia team will travel to Scotland in just over a month with some unfinished business to take care of.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑