Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Freilich (ISR) - OOM:140 W 5-1
  3 vs. Balsdon (ON) - OOM:19 L 1-3
  6 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - OOM:37 L 7-8
  10 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:218 W 7-5
  14 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:39 L 4-5
Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:54 L 4-6
  3 vs. Willsey (ON) - OOM:185 W 4-3
  6 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - OOM:49 W 6-5
  8 vs. McLean (ON) - OOM:87 W 5-4
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Sik (CZE) - OOM:93 W 7-5
  5 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:65 W 4-2
  7 vs. Brewster (SCO) - OOM:44 L 5-7
  8 vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:66 W 5-2
  9 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:63 L 2-7
  11 vs. Smith (SCO) - OOM:8 L 5-6
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Mouat (SCO) - OOM:22 L 6-7
  3 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:160 W 7-4
  5 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:57 W 5-1
  7 vs. Smilga (LAT) - OOM:248 W 6-2
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:40 L 5-6
Latvia International Challenger Tukums, Latvia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 26 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Smilga (LAT) - OOM:242 W 7-3
  8 vs. Dunn (ENG) - OOM:344 W 8-2
  11 vs. Mellemseter (NOR) - OOM:265 W 9-1
  14 vs. Jasiecki (POL) - OOM:266 W 6-3
  QF vs. Truksans (LAT) - OOM:344 W 6-3
  SF vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:119 W 7-2
  CF vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:98 W 4-3
Original 16 WCT Bonspiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McQuiggan (BC) - OOM:308 W 7-4
  2 vs. Johnson (AB) - OOM:200 W 6-1
  4 vs. Garnett (AB) - OOM:120 W 4-3
  PO1 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:16 L 4-5
  PO2 vs. Staehli (SUI) - OOM:68 W 4-2
  QF vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:82 L 0-5
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Cruickshank (AB) - OOM:421 W 6-4
  3 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:64 W 6-3
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - OOM:18 L 6-7
  7 vs. Ackerman (SK) - OOM:85 W 6-5
  9 vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:47 W 6-3
  11 vs. Tardi (BC) - OOM:71 W 6-1
  QF vs. Sluchinski (AB) - OOM:64 W 5-0
  SF vs. Appelman (AB) - OOM:47 L 2-3
Olympic Qualification Event Pilsen, Czech Republic  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - OOM:83 L 3-6
  M2 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:134 W 10-4
  M3 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:18 W 5-3
  M4 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:61 W 10-9
  M5 vs. Baumann (GER) - OOM:69 W 6-1
  M6 vs. van Dorp (NED) - OOM:43 W 7-3
  M7 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:111 W 8-3
  PO1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:111 L 5-6
  PO2 vs. Snitil (CZE) - OOM:134 W 4-2
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bryce (SCO) - OOM:87 L 2-8
  3 vs. Mellemseter (NOR) - OOM:263 L 4-5
  6 vs. Kubeska (CZE) - OOM:268 W 9-3
  8 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:312 W 6-5
  10 vs. Taylor (SCO) - OOM:177 W 6-5
  11 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:28 W 6-0
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-8
Pyeongchang Winter Games - Men Pyongchang, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Edin (SWE) - OOM:1 L 5-9
  M3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:7 L 7-9
  M4 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - OOM:71 W 6-4
  M5 vs. Shuster (USA) - OOM:21 L 5-9
  M7 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - OOM:10 L 8-10
  M8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:23 W 9-8
  M9 vs. Smith (UK) - OOM:9 L 6-7
  M11 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - OOM:29 L 4-6
  M12 vs. Koe (CAN) - OOM:3 L 3-8

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑