Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Kang (9)
Kim Final
Park 12  (7)
Gim Final
Lee (EE)
Kim Final
Ha (9)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 2:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (6)
Lee Final
Park (10)
Yoo Final
Park 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 6:15pm ET
Kubota  
Segawa  
Shikano  
Kasahara  
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Zug
Switzerland

No Photo
SKIP
Laura
Engler

  Player Photo
Third
Kevin
Wunderlin

 
Games: 51  
Record: 31W - 20L  
PF/G: 10.11  
PA/G: 7.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  
Mixed Doubles Prague Open Prague, Czechia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 7 - 10, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Naceradska (CZE) - WTR:178 W 13-3
  6 vs. Frederiksen (CZE) - WTR:173 W 10-4
  11 vs. Otaegi (ESP) - WTR:27 W 5-2
  14 vs. Udvardi-Palancsa (HUN) - WTR:178 W 9-2
  SF vs. Walczak (POL) - WTR:40 W 9-5
  CF vs. Abbes (GER) - WTR:53 W 10-0
WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup Kitzbuehel, Austria  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Artemova (GER) - WTR:246 W 9-6
  5 vs. Zelingrova (CZE) - WTR:57 L 6-7
  10 vs. Shevchuk (FRA) - WTR:183 W 11-5
  QF vs. Pfluegler (AUT) - WTR:198 W 6-4
  SF vs. Shevchuk (FRA) - WTR:183 L 5-8
  CF vs. Vasakova (CZE) - WTR:221 7-2, 8th End
Mixed Doubles Gstaad Gstaad, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 5, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Immonen (FIN) - WTR:45 W 6-5
  2 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:288 W 12-1
  4 vs. Kaare (EST) - WTR:14 L 7-10
  5 vs. Walczak (POL) - WTR:46 W 8-5
  6 vs. Perret (SUI) - WTR:4 W 7-6
  QF vs. Kaare (EST) - WTR:14 L 6-11
ISS Mixed Doubles Lodz Lodz, Poland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 9 - 12, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Vahi (EST) - WTR:169 W 11-3
  5 vs. Grzelka (POL) - WTR:258 W 10-8
  7 vs. Paulova (CZE) - WTR:50 L 4-6
  11 vs. Januleviciute (LTU) - WTR:134 W 9-1
  13 vs. Drozdziel (POL) - WTR:298 W 7-2
  QF vs. Walczak (POL) - WTR:45 L 3-6
British Curling Mixed Doubles Super Series Stirling, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 3, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Watt (SCO) - WTR:345 L 5-6
  6 vs. Sinclair (SCO) - WTR:108 W 6-3
  8 vs. McMillan (SCO) - WTR:328 W 7-6
  10 vs. Roenning (NOR) - WTR:10 L 5-9
Gothenburg Mixed Doubles Cup Gothenburg, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 28 - 30, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Norrlander (SWE) - WTR:178 W 12-2Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Tonoli (NED) - WTR:59 W 8-2Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Paulova (CZE) - WTR:57 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Knochenhauer (SWE) - WTR:371 L 4-9Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:371 L 4-9Watch Live Curling!
Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup Gavle, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 25 - 28, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Hallstroem (SWE) - WTR:191 W 9-3
  2 vs. Noreen (SWE) - WTR:328 W 8-6
  3 vs. Lipinska (POL) - WTR:300 L 6-7
  4 vs. Shevchuk (FRA) - WTR:86 W 10-5
  QF vs. Andersson (SWE) - WTR:298 L 6-7
Swiss Mixed Doubles Qualifier Arlesheim, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 23 - 25, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:429 W 9-1
  2 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:429 L 4-7
  3 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - WTR:429 L 9-10
  4 vs. Hueppi (SUI) - WTR:69 W 9-2
  5 vs. Berset (SUI) - WTR:429 W 9-8
  6 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:429 W 9-4
  7 vs. Howald (SUI) - WTR:429 Feb 25, 03:00pm CET
Swiss Mixed Doubles Championship Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 28 - Mar 3, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:46 L 7-8
  2 vs. Howald (SUI) - WTR:429 L 5-6
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:64 L 1-9
  4 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - WTR:429 W 8-4
  5 vs. Perret (SUI) - WTR:7 L 5-6
  6 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:429 W 10-1
  7 vs. Berset (SUI) - WTR:429 L 8-9

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Kang (9)
Kim Final
Park 12  (7)
Gim Final
Lee (EE)
Kim Final
Ha (9)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 2:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (6)
Lee Final
Park (10)
Yoo Final
Park 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 6:15pm ET
Kubota  
Segawa  
Shikano  
Kasahara  
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑