Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 6:00am ET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stirling
Great Britain

No Photo
SKIP
Robyn
Munro

  No Photo
Third
Lisa
Davie

  No Photo
Second
Holly
Wilkie-Milne

  No Photo
Lead
Laura
Watt

 
Games: 64  
Record: 31W - 33L  
PF/G: 7.59  
PA/G: 6.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2024 31 33 0 0.484 7-7 6-10 4-3 1-0 1-2 
 2024 31 33 0 0.484 7-7 6-10 4-3 1-0 1-2 
 2024 31 33 0 0.484 7-7 6-10 4-3 1-0 1-2 
 2024 31 33 0 0.484 7-7 6-10 4-3 1-0 1-2 
 2024 31 33 0 0.484 7-7 6-10 4-3 1-0 1-2 
 2024 31 33 0 0.484 7-7 6-10 4-3 1-0 1-2 
 2024 31 33 0 0.484 7-7 6-10 4-3 1-0 1-2 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2024 515 391 350 7.59 6.80 0.80 4.70 4.04 1.62 1.68 1.26 
 2024 515 391 350 7.59 6.80 0.80 4.70 4.04 1.62 1.68 1.26 
 2024 515 391 350 7.59 6.80 0.80 4.70 4.04 1.62 1.68 1.26 
 2024 515 391 350 7.59 6.80 0.80 4.70 4.04 1.62 1.68 1.26 
 2024 515 391 350 7.59 6.80 0.80 4.70 4.04 1.62 1.68 1.26 
 2024 515 391 350 7.59 6.80 0.80 4.70 4.04 1.62 1.68 1.26 
 2024 515 391 350 7.59 6.80 0.80 4.70 4.04 1.62 1.68 1.26 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2024 259 242 93 45 5-3 12-4 50-14 0.93 0.36 0.31 0.24 
 2024 259 242 93 45 5-3 12-4 50-14 0.93 0.36 0.31 0.24 
 2024 259 242 93 45 5-3 12-4 50-14 0.93 0.36 0.31 0.24 
 2024 259 242 93 45 5-3 12-4 50-14 0.93 0.36 0.31 0.24 
 2024 259 242 93 45 5-3 12-4 50-14 0.93 0.36 0.31 0.24 
 2024 259 242 93 45 5-3 12-4 50-14 0.93 0.36 0.31 0.24 
 2024 259 242 93 45 5-3 12-4 50-14 0.93 0.36 0.31 0.24 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2024 256 149 257 20 4-6 14-23 18-45 0.58 1.00 0.49 0.35 
 2024 256 149 257 20 4-6 14-23 18-45 0.58 1.00 0.49 0.35 
 2024 256 149 257 20 4-6 14-23 18-45 0.58 1.00 0.49 0.35 
 2024 256 149 257 20 4-6 14-23 18-45 0.58 1.00 0.49 0.35 
 2024 256 149 257 20 4-6 14-23 18-45 0.58 1.00 0.49 0.35 
 2024 256 149 257 20 4-6 14-23 18-45 0.58 1.00 0.49 0.35 
 2024 256 149 257 20 4-6 14-23 18-45 0.58 1.00 0.49 0.35 
Euro Super Series Stirling, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 17 - 20, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Henderson (GBR) - WTR:85 L 2-7
  4 vs. Laurie (SCO) - WTR:133 W 3-1
  6 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:16 L 4-5
  7 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - WTR:26 W 8-3
  QF vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:20 Aug 19, 06:00pm GMT
  QF vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:20 W 7-1Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Strouse (MI) - WTR:28 L 3-6Watch Live Curling!
Oslo Cup Oslo, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 31 - Sep 3, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Roervik (NOR) - WTR:13 L 4-7Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:14 L 4-7
  7 vs. Dryburgh (SWE) - WTR:70 L 5-6
  10 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:38 W 6-3
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 17, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Blackham (SUI) - WTR:184 W 9-2
  4 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:17 L 4-6
  5 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:8 L 3-8
  6 vs. Bjoernstad (NOR) - WTR:59 L 4-9
Danish Open Copenhagen, Denmark  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Bjoernstad (NOR) - WTR:56 W 8-4
  4 vs. Abbes (GER) - WTR:54 L 5-8
  6 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:23 W 6-5
  8 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:78 L 1-9
  QF vs. Dryburgh (SWE) - WTR:52 W 4-1
  SF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:31 L 5-6
Scottish Curling Junior Championships Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 15, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Huntly (SCO) - WTR:264 W 11-5Watch Live Curling!
  W2 vs. Soutar (SCO) - WTR:309 L 6-7Watch Live Curling!
  W3 vs. Morris (SCO) - WTR:284 W 9-3
  W4 vs. McCartney (SCO) - WTR:290 W 9-1Watch Live Curling!
  W5 vs. Thomson (SCO) - WTR:294 W 9-2Watch Live Curling!
  W6 vs. Leigh Bass (SCO) - WTR:256 W 12-2Watch Live Curling!
  W7 vs. Sharp (SCO) - WTR:316 W 18-0Watch Live Curling!
  W8 vs. Seftor (SCO) - WTR:316 W 12-0Watch Live Curling!
  W9 vs. Laurie (SCO) - WTR:206 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Laurie (SCO) - WTR:206 W 9-8Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Soutar (SCO) - WTR:309 W 10-2Watch Live Curling!
Aberdeen Classic Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 10, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Henderson (GBR) - WTR:75 L 2-8
  3 vs. Synackova (CZE) - WTR:129 W 9-6
  4 vs. Blair (SCO) - WTR:174 L 2-5
  5 vs. Hronova (CZE) - WTR:216 L 4-5
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:21 L 5-8
  4 vs. Blair (SCO) - WTR:184 W 8-5
  6 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:30 W 6-5
  12 vs. Henderson (GBR) - WTR:69 W 7-5
  QF vs. Lockhart (SCO) - WTR:317 L 4-10
Cortina Curling Cup Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 14, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Yildiz (TUR) - WTR:76 L 3-9
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:21 L 4-7
  4 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:9 L 3-7
  6 vs. Mariani (ITA) - WTR:260 W 7-3
Scottish Curling Championships Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 4 - 10, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Henderson (SCO) - WTR:63 L 3-9Watch Live Curling!
  W2 vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:15 L 8-12
  W3 vs. Blair (SCO) - WTR:131 W 10-2
  W4 vs. Leigh Bass (SCO) - WTR:215 W 12-1
  W5 vs. Young (SCO) - WTR:300 W 4-3
  W6 vs. Henderson (SCO) - WTR:63 L 7-8
  W7 vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:15 L 2-7
  W8 vs. Blair (SCO) - WTR:131 W 8-7
  W9 vs. Leigh Bass (SCO) - WTR:215 W 3-2Watch Live Curling!
  W10 vs. Young (SCO) - WTR:300 W 7-6
  SF vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:15 L 3-7Watch Live Curling!
World Junior Curling Championships Lohja, Finland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 17 - 24, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  W1 vs. Messenzehl (GER) - WTR:165 L 4-6
  W2 vs. Nihira (JPN) - WTR:34 L 5-8
  W3 vs. Urusan (TUR) - WTR:303 W 10-5
  W4 vs. Plett (CAN) - WTR:119 W 7-6
  W5 vs. Dryburgh (SWE) - WTR:44 L 6-10
  W6 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:11 L 4-6
  W7 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:258 L 8-10
  W8 vs. Bjoernstad (NOR) - WTR:84 L 4-7
  W9 vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:125 W 7-5

Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 6:00am ET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑