[[9:0.3750]] Sharp1-8 at Scottish Curling Junior Championships

Curling Scores

M: Montana's Brier
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Mar 4 -- 7:00pm CT
PEI (Smith) Final
AB (Sluchinski) (10)
NT (Koe) Final
NU (Latimer) (8)
CAN (Gushue) Final
AB (Koe) (8) Watch Live Curling!
NS (Manuel) 11th
SK (McEwen)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
Johnston Final
Acres (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
MacTavish 11  Final
Garner (7)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 4:00pm ET
Thie/Drop Final
Hami/Hami (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gevi/Shus Final
Ande/Rich (7) Watch Live Curling!
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
Gagn/Mori 10  (8)
Ouel/Rous Final
Beau/Sima (4)
Roy/Roy 10  Final
Lang/Mori (4)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 10:00am EET
Grom/Lill Final
Kaar/Pada (7)
Elmi/Kukn Final
Kald/Lill (8)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 3:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Otae/Unan (7)
Rome/Goni Final
Walc/Augu (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sharp1-8 at Scottish Curling Junior Championships

Nov 10 - 15, 2023

Perth, Scotland
No Photo
SKIP
Jessica
Sharp

  No Photo
Third
Rebecca
Hamilton

  No Photo
Second
Lucy
Craig

  No Photo
Lead
Naimh
Taylor

 
Games: 9  
Record: 1W - 8L  
PF/G: 4.23  
PA/G: 14.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.09  
Steal Defense: 0.64  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

 
Jessica Sharp (Perth, SCO) finished 1-8 in the 10-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Sharp lost
12-5 to Cara Thomson (Perth, SCO), droppimg another game, 9-2 to Layla Huntly (Dumfries, SCO) where Sharp responded with a 8-7 win over Amy Seftor (Edinburgh, SCO). Sharp went on to lose 12-3 against Carla Morris (Dumfries, SCO). Sharp lost 11-1 to Ishbel McCartney (Dumfries, SCO). Sharp lost 17-1 to Tia Laurie (Dumfries, SCO). Sharp lost 18-0 to Robyn Munro (Stranraer, SCO). Sharp lost 7-6 to Callie Soutar (Forfar, SCO). Sharp lost 8-4 to Jodi Leigh Bass (Dumfries, SCO) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Sharp earned 0.375 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 17 of the event schedule, Sharp did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Sharp ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Montana's Brier
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Mon, Mar 4 -- 7:00pm CT
PEI (Smith) Final
AB (Sluchinski) (10)
NT (Koe) Final
NU (Latimer) (8)
CAN (Gushue) Final
AB (Koe) (8) Watch Live Curling!
NS (Manuel) 11th
SK (McEwen)
W: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
Johnston Final
Acres (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: U21 Ontario Provincials
Dundas, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 5:00pm ET
MacTavish 11  Final
Garner (7)
M: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship
Traverse City, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 4:00pm ET
Thie/Drop Final
Hami/Hami (7) Watch Live Curling!
Gevi/Shus Final
Ande/Rich (7) Watch Live Curling!
D: GOLDLINE Tour Finals
Chicoutimi, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 2:00pm ET
Adam/Robi Final
Gagn/Mori 10  (8)
Ouel/Rous Final
Beau/Sima (4)
Roy/Roy 10  Final
Lang/Mori (4)
M: Estonia Mixed Doubles Nationals
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 10:00am EET
Grom/Lill Final
Kaar/Pada (7)
Elmi/Kukn Final
Kald/Lill (8)
: Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup
Hvidovre, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 3 -- 3:00pm CET
Yang/Tian Final
Otae/Unan (7)
Rome/Goni Final
Walc/Augu (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue bounces back with vital win over Koe

Gushue bounces back with vital win over Koe

After a loss to Jamie Koe Monday morning, Team Canada's Brad Gushue (Photo: Curling Canada) needed a win Monday night to keep his team in above five hundred in Regina.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑