/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/oom/oomteam170845.xml CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 10:00pm PT
Schneider 10  Final
Fenton (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 10:00pm PT
Kanai Final
Kitazawa (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay Final
Tabata (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm ET
Gushue Final
Carruthers (EE)
Dunstone Final
McEwen (EE)
W: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 12:00pm ET
Einarson Final
Lawes (9)
Black Final
Homan 10  (8)
D: Colorado Curling Cup
Lafayette, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 9:00am MT
Ande/Stop 4th
Rhym/Smit
Moor/Whee 4th
Pers/Casp
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 8:30am ET
Desjardins Final
Sato (7)
Leduc Final
Wise (8)
W: Prague Ladies International
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm CET
Synackova Final
Kubeskova (EE)
Abbes Final
Hronova (8)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm EET
Nyman Final
Stocker 10  (7)
Schnider  
Brunner  
: Curlers Corner U20 Mens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 9:00am MT
Wipf 2nd
Dunkle
 
 
 
 
: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series U15
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 12:30pm MT
Smith Final
Landry (7)
Kennedy 12  Final
Whitbread (7)
Bachek Final
McMillan (7)
Bohning Final
Ferguson (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kitami
Japan

No Photo
SKIP
Takumi
Maeda

  No Photo
Third
Uryu
Kamikawa

  No Photo
Second
Hiroki
Maeda

  No Photo
Lead
Asei
Nakahara

 
Games: 30  
Record: 17W - 13L  
PF/G: 8.59  
PA/G: 7.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2024 17 13 0 0.567 2-3 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 
 2024 17 13 0 0.567 2-3 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 
 2024 17 13 0 0.567 2-3 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 
 2024 17 13 0 0.567 2-3 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 
 2024 17 13 0 0.567 2-3 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 
 2024 17 13 0 0.567 2-3 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 
 2024 17 13 0 0.567 2-3 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 
 2024 17 13 0 0.567 2-3 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 
 2024 17 13 0 0.567 2-3 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 
 2024 17 13 0 0.567 2-3 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 
 2024 17 13 0 0.567 2-3 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 
 2024 17 13 0 0.567 2-3 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 
 2024 17 13 0 0.567 2-3 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 
 2024 17 13 0 0.567 2-3 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 
 2024 17 13 0 0.567 2-3 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 
 2024 17 13 0 0.567 2-3 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2024 199 171 152 8.59 7.64 0.95 4.52 4.62 1.90 1.65 0.85 
 2024 199 171 152 8.59 7.64 0.95 4.52 4.62 1.90 1.65 0.85 
 2024 199 171 152 8.59 7.64 0.95 4.52 4.62 1.90 1.65 0.85 
 2024 199 171 152 8.59 7.64 0.95 4.52 4.62 1.90 1.65 0.85 
 2024 199 171 152 8.59 7.64 0.95 4.52 4.62 1.90 1.65 0.85 
 2024 199 171 152 8.59 7.64 0.95 4.52 4.62 1.90 1.65 0.85 
 2024 199 171 152 8.59 7.64 0.95 4.52 4.62 1.90 1.65 0.85 
 2024 199 171 152 8.59 7.64 0.95 4.52 4.62 1.90 1.65 0.85 
 2024 199 171 152 8.59 7.64 0.95 4.52 4.62 1.90 1.65 0.85 
 2024 199 171 152 8.59 7.64 0.95 4.52 4.62 1.90 1.65 0.85 
 2024 199 171 152 8.59 7.64 0.95 4.52 4.62 1.90 1.65 0.85 
 2024 199 171 152 8.59 7.64 0.95 4.52 4.62 1.90 1.65 0.85 
 2024 199 171 152 8.59 7.64 0.95 4.52 4.62 1.90 1.65 0.85 
 2024 199 171 152 8.59 7.64 0.95 4.52 4.62 1.90 1.65 0.85 
 2024 199 171 152 8.59 7.64 0.95 4.52 4.62 1.90 1.65 0.85 
 2024 199 171 152 8.59 7.64 0.95 4.52 4.62 1.90 1.65 0.85 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2024 101 132 49 8 7-1 12-3 20-6 1.31 0.49 0.42 0.32 
 2024 101 132 49 8 7-1 12-3 20-6 1.31 0.49 0.42 0.32 
 2024 101 132 49 8 7-1 12-3 20-6 1.31 0.49 0.42 0.32 
 2024 101 132 49 8 7-1 12-3 20-6 1.31 0.49 0.42 0.32 
 2024 101 132 49 8 7-1 12-3 20-6 1.31 0.49 0.42 0.32 
 2024 101 132 49 8 7-1 12-3 20-6 1.31 0.49 0.42 0.32 
 2024 101 132 49 8 7-1 12-3 20-6 1.31 0.49 0.42 0.32 
 2024 101 132 49 8 7-1 12-3 20-6 1.31 0.49 0.42 0.32 
 2024 101 132 49 8 7-1 12-3 20-6 1.31 0.49 0.42 0.32 
 2024 101 132 49 8 7-1 12-3 20-6 1.31 0.49 0.42 0.32 
 2024 101 132 49 8 7-1 12-3 20-6 1.31 0.49 0.42 0.32 
 2024 101 132 49 8 7-1 12-3 20-6 1.31 0.49 0.42 0.32 
 2024 101 132 49 8 7-1 12-3 20-6 1.31 0.49 0.42 0.32 
 2024 101 132 49 8 7-1 12-3 20-6 1.31 0.49 0.42 0.32 
 2024 101 132 49 8 7-1 12-3 20-6 1.31 0.49 0.42 0.32 
 2024 101 132 49 8 7-1 12-3 20-6 1.31 0.49 0.42 0.32 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2024 98 39 103 9 1-2 2-8 3-20 0.40 1.05 0.50 0.30 
 2024 98 39 103 9 1-2 2-8 3-20 0.40 1.05 0.50 0.30 
 2024 98 39 103 9 1-2 2-8 3-20 0.40 1.05 0.50 0.30 
 2024 98 39 103 9 1-2 2-8 3-20 0.40 1.05 0.50 0.30 
 2024 98 39 103 9 1-2 2-8 3-20 0.40 1.05 0.50 0.30 
 2024 98 39 103 9 1-2 2-8 3-20 0.40 1.05 0.50 0.30 
 2024 98 39 103 9 1-2 2-8 3-20 0.40 1.05 0.50 0.30 
 2024 98 39 103 9 1-2 2-8 3-20 0.40 1.05 0.50 0.30 
 2024 98 39 103 9 1-2 2-8 3-20 0.40 1.05 0.50 0.30 
 2024 98 39 103 9 1-2 2-8 3-20 0.40 1.05 0.50 0.30 
 2024 98 39 103 9 1-2 2-8 3-20 0.40 1.05 0.50 0.30 
 2024 98 39 103 9 1-2 2-8 3-20 0.40 1.05 0.50 0.30 
 2024 98 39 103 9 1-2 2-8 3-20 0.40 1.05 0.50 0.30 
 2024 98 39 103 9 1-2 2-8 3-20 0.40 1.05 0.50 0.30 
 2024 98 39 103 9 1-2 2-8 3-20 0.40 1.05 0.50 0.30 
 2024 98 39 103 9 1-2 2-8 3-20 0.40 1.05 0.50 0.30 
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Sapporo, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 3 - 6, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Jeong (KOR) - WTR:23 L 1-10Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Yanagisawa (JPN) - WTR:15 L 3-9Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Sato (JPN) - WTR:47 W 6-4Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Noguchi (JPN) - WTR:113 W 9-4Watch Live Curling!
Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 10 - 13, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Ishimura (JPN) - WTR:147 W 11-0
  3 vs. Abe (JPN) - WTR:60 L 5-6
  5 vs. Yanagisawa (JPN) - WTR:15 L 4-11
  SF vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:34 L 4-5
  CF vs. Yanagisawa (JPN) - WTR:15 L 4-8
ARGO GRAPHICS Cup Kitami, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 17 - 20, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Aoki (JPN) - WTR:191 W 7-2
  3 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:30 L 2-7
  4 vs. Hirata (JPN) - WTR:42 L 2-6
  7 vs. Kawano (JPN) - WTR:195 L 5-7
ADVICS Cup Tokoro, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 27, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Noguchi (JPN) - WTR:107 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
  3 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:25 L 2-8Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Takeda (JPN) - WTR:166 W 10-3Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Honda (JPN) - WTR:130 W 5-2Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Hirata (JPN) - WTR:41 W 7-2Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Sato (JPN) - WTR:37 L 1-7Watch Live Curling!
MCT Challenge Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 10, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Grassie (MB) - WTR:109 W 6-5
  4 vs. Brundidge (MN) - WTR:133 W 10-2
  6 vs. Smith (MB) - WTR:90 W 6-2
  SF vs. Brundidge (MN) - WTR:133 L 2-9
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Freeman (MB) - WTR:160 W 7-5
  4 vs. Sampson (MN) - WTR:81 W 8-6
  6 vs. Wiebe (MB) - WTR:22 L 3-6
  8 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:49 W 9-4
  QF vs. Walter (MB) - WTR:105 W 9-3
  SF vs. Wiebe (MB) - WTR:22 W 8-2Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. McDonald (MB) - WTR:74 W 7-3
ATB Okotoks Classic Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 22 - 24, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Kleiter (SK) - WTR:33 W 3-2Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:8 W 6-4
  6 vs. McEwen (SK) - WTR:25 W 6-4Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. McEwen (SK) - WTR:25 L 3-7

Curling Scores

M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 10:00pm PT
Schneider 10  Final
Fenton (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 10:00pm PT
Kanai Final
Kitazawa (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay Final
Tabata (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm ET
Gushue Final
Carruthers (EE)
Dunstone Final
McEwen (EE)
W: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 12:00pm ET
Einarson Final
Lawes (9)
Black Final
Homan 10  (8)
D: Colorado Curling Cup
Lafayette, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 9:00am MT
Ande/Stop 4th
Rhym/Smit
Moor/Whee 4th
Pers/Casp
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 8:30am ET
Desjardins Final
Sato (7)
Leduc Final
Wise (8)
W: Prague Ladies International
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm CET
Synackova Final
Kubeskova (EE)
Abbes Final
Hronova (8)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm EET
Nyman Final
Stocker 10  (7)
Schnider  
Brunner  
: Curlers Corner U20 Mens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 9:00am MT
Wipf 2nd
Dunkle
 
 
 
 
: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series U15
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 30 -- 12:30pm MT
Smith Final
Landry (7)
Kennedy 12  Final
Whitbread (7)
Bachek Final
McMillan (7)
Bohning Final
Ferguson (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Carruthers to meet Dunstone again in PointsBet final

Carruthers to meet Dunstone again in PointsBet final

We're two years into the PointsBet Invitational, and one thing we can safely say is that Reid Carruthers (Photo: Michael Burns, Curling Canada) and Matt Dunstone have figured this format out.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑