Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Kang (9)
Kim Final
Park 12  (7)
Gim Final
Lee (EE)
Kim Final
Ha (9)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 2:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (6)
Lee Final
Park (10)
Yoo Final
Park 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 6:15pm ET
Kubota  
Segawa  
Shikano  
Kasahara  
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winnipeg
Manitoba

Player Photo
SKIP
Kaitlyn
Lawes

  Player Photo
Third
Selena
Njegovan

  Player Photo
Second
Jocelyn
Peterman

  Player Photo
Lead
Kristin
MacCuish

 
Games: 70  
Record: 39W - 31L  
PF/G: 7.86  
PA/G: 6.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Saville Shootout Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Martin (SK) - WTR:30 W 7-2Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:35 W 5-3Watch Live Curling!
  12 vs. Hartwell (AB) - WTR:62 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
  15 vs. Anderson (MN) - WTR:32 W 10-1Watch Live Curling!
  17 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:4 L 2-10Watch Live Curling!
PointsBet Invitational Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 26 - Oct 1, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Marks (AB) - WTR:42 W 11-5
  5 vs. Grandy (BC) - WTR:10 W 8-3
  7 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:2 L 3-8
Insitu Players Open Dundas, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:22 L 5-7
  5 vs. Henderson (GBR) - WTR:65 W 7-4
  7 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:20 W 9-4Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 7-4
  13 vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:51 L 5-6
  TB vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 5-4Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Morrison (SCO) - WTR:15 W 6-4
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:8 L 5-8Watch Live Curling!
HearingLife Tour Challenge Tier 1 Niagara Falls, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 21, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:7 L 7-8
  8 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:5 L 2-8
  10 vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:9 W 6-3Watch Live Curling!
  13 vs. Roervik (NOR) - WTR:12 W 8-6
  QF vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:4 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:2 W 6-4Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 L 4-7Watch Live Curling!
KIOTI National Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 12, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:2 L 4-6
  5 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:6 L 3-6
  11 vs. Cameron (MB) - WTR:12 L 4-5
  16 vs. Black (NS) - WTR:19 W 9-3Watch Live Curling!
Pumps and Pressure Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:53 L 5-7
  6 vs. Gray-Withers (AB) - WTR:28 W 10-6
  8 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:32 L 1-8
  11 vs. Wark (BC) - WTR:140 W 7-5
  12 vs. Cameron (MB) - WTR:14 W 6-5
  QF vs. Ackerman (SK) - WTR:39 W 7-4
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:4 L 3-5
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 1 - 3, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Ueno (JPN) - WTR:41 W 6-5
  3 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:20 W 6-4Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:101 W 7-1
  SF vs. Kitazawa (JPN) - WTR:22 L 2-7Watch Live Curling!
  BRZ vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:20 W 7-4
WFG Masters Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 12 - 17, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:5 L 3-9
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:11 W 6-5
  10 vs. Grandy (BC) - WTR:25 W 9-6
  13 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:1 L 2-3
Co-op Canadian Open Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:7 L 3-6
  5 vs. Cameron (MB) - WTR:17 W 7-5
  11 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:2 L 3-6
  16 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:5 L 4-6Watch Live Curling!
Manitoba Scotties presented by Rocky Mountain Equipment Morden, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 28, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Hayward (MB) - WTR:193 W 12-2
  3 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:44 W 10-1Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Jensen (MB) - WTR:121 W 8-2
  7 vs. Cherwinski (MB) - WTR:128 W 12-1
  9 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:34 W 8-6Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Terrick (MB) - WTR:184 W 10-2Watch Live Curling!
  12 vs. Campbell (MB) - WTR:23 L 5-7
  13 vs. Cameron (MB) - WTR:17 W 8-4
  CF vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:34 W 9-8Watch Live Curling!
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 16 - 25, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:16 L 5-7Watch Live Curling!
  3 vs. Ackerman (SK) - WTR:28 L 6-8
  7 vs. Curtis (NL) - WTR:158 W 8-3
  9 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:50 L 5-7
  11 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:22 W 8-4
  13 vs. DiCarlo (PEI) - WTR:128 W 10-6
  15 vs. Einarson (CAN) - WTR:9 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
  17 vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:51 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  PO2 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:16 L 5-8Watch Live Curling!
Princess Auto Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:2 L 3-7
  6 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:3 L 7-8
  10 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:6 L 3-4
  12 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:7 L 5-6
  15 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:11 W 7-5Watch Live Curling!

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Kang (9)
Kim Final
Park 12  (7)
Gim Final
Lee (EE)
Kim Final
Ha (9)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 2:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (6)
Lee Final
Park (10)
Yoo Final
Park 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jun 14 -- 6:15pm ET
Kubota  
Segawa  
Shikano  
Kasahara  
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑