Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 6:00am ET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Levis
Quebec

No Photo
Fourth
Julien
Tremblay

  Player Photo
SKIP
Jean-Michel
Arsenault

  No Photo
Second
Jesse
Mullen

  Player Photo
Lead
Philippe
Brassard

 
Games: 51  
Record: 36W - 15L  
PF/G: 8.63  
PA/G: 6.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2024 36 15 0 0.706 6-3 1-5 2-3 0-0 0-3 
 2024 36 15 0 0.706 6-3 1-5 2-3 0-0 0-3 
 2024 36 15 0 0.706 6-3 1-5 2-3 0-0 0-3 
 2024 36 15 0 0.706 6-3 1-5 2-3 0-0 0-3 
 2024 36 15 0 0.706 6-3 1-5 2-3 0-0 0-3 
 2024 36 15 0 0.706 6-3 1-5 2-3 0-0 0-3 
 2024 36 15 0 0.706 6-3 1-5 2-3 0-0 0-3 
 2024 36 15 0 0.706 6-3 1-5 2-3 0-0 0-3 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2024 395 341 238 8.63 6.03 2.61 5.01 4.05 1.72 1.49 0.94 
 2024 395 341 238 8.63 6.03 2.61 5.01 4.05 1.72 1.49 0.94 
 2024 395 341 238 8.63 6.03 2.61 5.01 4.05 1.72 1.49 0.94 
 2024 395 341 238 8.63 6.03 2.61 5.01 4.05 1.72 1.49 0.94 
 2024 395 341 238 8.63 6.03 2.61 5.01 4.05 1.72 1.49 0.94 
 2024 395 341 238 8.63 6.03 2.61 5.01 4.05 1.72 1.49 0.94 
 2024 395 341 238 8.63 6.03 2.61 5.01 4.05 1.72 1.49 0.94 
 2024 395 341 238 8.63 6.03 2.61 5.01 4.05 1.72 1.49 0.94 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2024 193 264 42 23 10-0 16-4 56-6 1.37 0.22 0.48 0.15 
 2024 193 264 42 23 10-0 16-4 56-6 1.37 0.22 0.48 0.15 
 2024 193 264 42 23 10-0 16-4 56-6 1.37 0.22 0.48 0.15 
 2024 193 264 42 23 10-0 16-4 56-6 1.37 0.22 0.48 0.15 
 2024 193 264 42 23 10-0 16-4 56-6 1.37 0.22 0.48 0.15 
 2024 193 264 42 23 10-0 16-4 56-6 1.37 0.22 0.48 0.15 
 2024 193 264 42 23 10-0 16-4 56-6 1.37 0.22 0.48 0.15 
 2024 193 264 42 23 10-0 16-4 56-6 1.37 0.22 0.48 0.15 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2024 202 77 196 14 2-2 0-6 13-46 0.38 0.97 0.59 0.28 
 2024 202 77 196 14 2-2 0-6 13-46 0.38 0.97 0.59 0.28 
 2024 202 77 196 14 2-2 0-6 13-46 0.38 0.97 0.59 0.28 
 2024 202 77 196 14 2-2 0-6 13-46 0.38 0.97 0.59 0.28 
 2024 202 77 196 14 2-2 0-6 13-46 0.38 0.97 0.59 0.28 
 2024 202 77 196 14 2-2 0-6 13-46 0.38 0.97 0.59 0.28 
 2024 202 77 196 14 2-2 0-6 13-46 0.38 0.97 0.59 0.28 
 2024 202 77 196 14 2-2 0-6 13-46 0.38 0.97 0.59 0.28 
Summer Series St-Felicien, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 27, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Michaud (QC) - WTR:199 W 7-3
  7 vs. Goodkey (ON) - WTR:71 W 8-0
  10 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:20 L 2-7
  14 vs. Martel (QC) - WTR:83 L 6-7
Invitation Valleyfield Valleyfield, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Munroe (QC) - WTR:165 W 7-2
  4 vs. Hebert (QC) - WTR:202 W 7-4
  6 vs. Raju (IN) - WTR:190 W 11-3
  QF vs. Munroe (QC) - WTR:165 W 5-1
  SF vs. Desjardins (QC) - WTR:64 W 5-3
  CF vs. Asselin (QC) - WTR:26 W 5-4
Stu Sells Tankard Barrie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  6 vs. Purcell (NS) - WTR:40 L 7-8Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:47 W 10-6
  15 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:23 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
  19 vs. Ruohonen (MN) - WTR:93 W 5-4Watch Live Curling!
Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic Halifax, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 5, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Asselin (QC) - WTR:34 L 5-6
  6 vs. Everist (NS) - WTR:117 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Champ (ON) - WTR:59 W 4-3Watch Live Curling!
  15 vs. Grattan (NB) - WTR:64 L 3-7Watch Live Curling!
Finale du Circuit Sorel-Tracy, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 19, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Beaufort (QC) - WTR:236 W 11-2
  3 vs. Patry (QC) - WTR:256 W 7-3
  4 vs. Blain (QC) - WTR:354 W 8-3
  5 vs. Paquet (QC) - WTR:265 W 7-3
  SF vs. Prevost (ON) - WTR:322 9-3, 6th End
  CF vs. Martel (QC) - WTR:75 L 6-8
Challenge de Curling Desjardins Clermont, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Roberge (QC) - WTR:105 W 6-4
  5 vs. Purcell (NS) - WTR:40 W 8-5
  7 vs. Manuel (NS) - WTR:64 W 8-3
  QF vs. Roberge (QC) - WTR:105 W 6-4
  SF vs. Desjardins (QC) - WTR:76 W 6-4
  CF vs. Flemming (NS) - WTR:211 W 7-3
Superstore Monctonian Challenge Moncton, New Brunswick  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 10, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Roach (NB) - WTR:203 W 8-3
  4 vs. Thompson (NS) - WTR:91 L 3-4
  6 vs. Manuel (NS) - WTR:55 W 6-5
  7 vs. Jones (NB) - WTR:105 W 5-4
  QF vs. Smith (NL) - WTR:70 W 7-6
  SF vs. Grattan (NB) - WTR:66 W 7-2
  CF vs. Thompson (NS) - WTR:91 W 6-5
Hardline Quebec Tankard Drummondville, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 28, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Gilbert (QC) - WTR:553 W 9-4
  4 vs. Beaufort (QC) - WTR:251 W 8-3
  8 vs. Martel (QC) - WTR:80 W 7-3Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Asselin (QC) - WTR:31 W 8-3Watch Live Curling!
  PGs vs. Asselin (QC) - WTR:31 L 6-8Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Gibeau (QC) - WTR:139 W 9-2Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Asselin (QC) - WTR:31 W 7-6Watch Live Curling!

Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 6:00am ET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑