Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 4:00am ET
Nakamura Final
Kitazawa 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura 13  Final
Zaikan (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Jan 31 -- 11:30pm ET
Ogihara Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ichimura Final
Noguchi (9) Watch Live Curling!
Yoshioka Final
Abe (7) Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi Final
Yanagisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 7:30pm CT
Jacobson  
Muyres  
Carss  
Kalthoff  
Bernath 2nd
Heidt
Laycock  
Ede  
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 7:30pm MT
Koe  
Delorey  
Skauge  
Hawkshaw  
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Karuizawa
Japan

Player Photo
SKIP
Yusuke
Morozumi

  Player Photo
Third
Yuta
Matsumura

  No Photo
Second
Ryotaro
Shukuya

  Player Photo
Lead
Kosuke
Morozumi

 
Games: 48  
Record: 26W - 22L  
PF/G: 8.08  
PA/G: 6.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.34  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.36  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2023 26 22 0 0.542 3-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2023 26 22 0 0.542 3-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2023 26 22 0 0.542 3-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2023 26 22 0 0.542 3-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2023 26 22 0 0.542 3-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2023 26 22 0 0.542 3-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2023 26 22 0 0.542 3-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2023 26 22 0 0.542 3-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2023 26 22 0 0.542 3-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2023 317 256 220 8.08 6.94 1.14 4.83 4.54 1.67 1.53 0.63 
 2023 317 256 220 8.08 6.94 1.14 4.83 4.54 1.67 1.53 0.63 
 2023 317 256 220 8.08 6.94 1.14 4.83 4.54 1.67 1.53 0.63 
 2023 317 256 220 8.08 6.94 1.14 4.83 4.54 1.67 1.53 0.63 
 2023 317 256 220 8.08 6.94 1.14 4.83 4.54 1.67 1.53 0.63 
 2023 317 256 220 8.08 6.94 1.14 4.83 4.54 1.67 1.53 0.63 
 2023 317 256 220 8.08 6.94 1.14 4.83 4.54 1.67 1.53 0.63 
 2023 317 256 220 8.08 6.94 1.14 4.83 4.54 1.67 1.53 0.63 
 2023 317 256 220 8.08 6.94 1.14 4.83 4.54 1.67 1.53 0.63 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2023 149 158 63 6 2-1 13-2 33-6 1.06 0.42 0.34 0.34 
 2023 149 158 63 6 2-1 13-2 33-6 1.06 0.42 0.34 0.34 
 2023 149 158 63 6 2-1 13-2 33-6 1.06 0.42 0.34 0.34 
 2023 149 158 63 6 2-1 13-2 33-6 1.06 0.42 0.34 0.34 
 2023 149 158 63 6 2-1 13-2 33-6 1.06 0.42 0.34 0.34 
 2023 149 158 63 6 2-1 13-2 33-6 1.06 0.42 0.34 0.34 
 2023 149 158 63 6 2-1 13-2 33-6 1.06 0.42 0.34 0.34 
 2023 149 158 63 6 2-1 13-2 33-6 1.06 0.42 0.34 0.34 
 2023 149 158 63 6 2-1 13-2 33-6 1.06 0.42 0.34 0.34 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2023 168 98 157 14 1-4 10-12 15-27 0.58 0.93 0.54 0.36 
 2023 168 98 157 14 1-4 10-12 15-27 0.58 0.93 0.54 0.36 
 2023 168 98 157 14 1-4 10-12 15-27 0.58 0.93 0.54 0.36 
 2023 168 98 157 14 1-4 10-12 15-27 0.58 0.93 0.54 0.36 
 2023 168 98 157 14 1-4 10-12 15-27 0.58 0.93 0.54 0.36 
 2023 168 98 157 14 1-4 10-12 15-27 0.58 0.93 0.54 0.36 
 2023 168 98 157 14 1-4 10-12 15-27 0.58 0.93 0.54 0.36 
 2023 168 98 157 14 1-4 10-12 15-27 0.58 0.93 0.54 0.36 
 2023 168 98 157 14 1-4 10-12 15-27 0.58 0.93 0.54 0.36 
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Sapporo, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 4 - 7, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Abe (JPN) - WTR:51 W 5-2Watch Live Curling!
  3 vs. Hirata (JPN) - WTR:102 W 7-3Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Jeong (KOR) - WTR:75 L 4-5Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Sato (JPN) - WTR:103 W 10-1Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Jeong (KOR) - WTR:75 L 2-7Watch Live Curling!
Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 18 - 21, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Ishimura (JPN) - WTR:107 W 12-4Watch Live Curling!
  3 vs. Iida (JPN) - WTR:126 W 9-2
  5 vs. Sato (JPN) - WTR:93 W 7-3Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Noguchi (JPN) - WTR:125 W 7-2Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Maeda (JPN) - WTR:102 L 4-6Watch Live Curling!
ATB Okotoks Classic Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 15 - 18, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Horgan (NONT) - WTR:17 L 1-7
  4 vs. Nobert (BC) - WTR:107 L 4-5
  6 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:25 L 2-7
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 22 - 25, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Steffler (ON) - WTR:185 L 0-5
  6 vs. Grattan (NB) - WTR:72 L 0-5
  8 vs. Reid (ON) - WTR:99 L 0-5
  10 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:106 L 0-5
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:24 L 6-8
  6 vs. Smith (TN) - WTR:98 W 7-4
  9 vs. Colter (NS) - WTR:70 L 2-8
  11 vs. Champ (ON) - WTR:126 L 4-10
McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic Airdrie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 10, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Libbus (AB) - WTR:74 L 7-8
  2 vs. Jacques (AB) - WTR:53 L 3-7
  3 vs. Hodgson (AB) - WTR:221 W 9-4
Prism Flow Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 21, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Casper (MN) - WTR:33 W 6-3
  4 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:6 L 2-9
  6 vs. Smith (TN) - WTR:88 W 8-5
  8 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:9 W 7-4
  9 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:26 L 4-7
  11 vs. Cseke (BC) - WTR:87 W 7-2
  12 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:20 W 7-4
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:6 L 1-7
50th Mile Zero Cash Spiel Dawson Creek, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 25 - 28, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Steinke (BC) - WTR:226 W 9-2
  4 vs. Kleiter (SK) - WTR:40 L 3-4
  6 vs. Veiner (BC) - WTR:334 W 8-0
  7 vs. Kleiter (SK) - WTR:40 W 8-3
  QF vs. Webb (AB) - WTR:65 W 7-2
  SF vs. Cseke (BC) - WTR:84 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Yanagisawa (JPN) - WTR:34 W 4-3
King Cash Spiel Maple Ridge, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 4, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. de Jong (BC) - WTR:95 W 8-0
  3 vs. Bartlett (BC) - WTR:300 8-3, 7th End
  5 vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:188 W 9-5Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Tanaka (BC) - WTR:106 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Pierce (BC) - WTR:48 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 16 - 18, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Honda (JPN) - WTR:243 W 9-1
  3 vs. Jeong (KOR) - WTR:36 W 8-4
  5 vs. Shuster (MN) - WTR:18 L 3-7Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Hirata (JPN) - WTR:123 W 5-4
  CF vs. Yanagisawa (JPN) - WTR:31 L 4-5Watch Live Curling!
ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship Kitami, Japan  
Jan 28 - Feb 5, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Ogihara (JPN) W 7-6Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Abe (JPN) L 4-13Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Hirata (JPN) W 9-4Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Noguchi (JPN) W 9-6Watch Live Curling!
  11 vs. Yanagisawa (JPN) L 7-8Watch Live Curling!
  13 vs. Yoshioka (JPN) Feb 1, 07:00pm ETWatch Live Curling!
  15 vs. Sato (JPN) Feb 2, 04:00am ETWatch Live Curling!
  17 vs. Ichimura (JPN) Feb 2, 11:30pm ET

Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 3:00am CT
Nakamura Final
Kitazawa 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura 13  Final
Zaikan (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Jan 31 -- 11:30pm ET
Ogihara Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ichimura Final
Noguchi (9) Watch Live Curling!
Yoshioka Final
Abe (7) Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi Final
Yanagisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 7:30pm CT
Jacobson  
Muyres  
Carss  
Kalthoff  
Bernath 2nd
Heidt
Laycock  
Ede  
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 7:30pm MT
Koe  
Delorey  
Skauge  
Hawkshaw  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑