Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Peterson (7)
Gim Final
Keiser (8)
Hasselborg Final
Carey (8)
Lawes Final
Jentsch (7)
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Oct 6 -- 8:30am ET
Mouat Final
Dunstone (8)
Carruthers Final
Dropkin (5)
Edin 8th
Whyte
Schwaller Final
Brunner (8)
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick  
St. John    Watch Live Curling!
Jeong  
Kleiter    Watch Live Curling!
Manners  
Ross    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
Heidt    Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha    Watch Live Curling!
Barber  
Constantini    Watch Live Curling!
Orsted  
Sasaki    Watch Live Curling!
Watling  
Mitchell    Watch Live Curling!
Schneider  
Yoshimura    Watch Live Curling!
Thompson  
Anderson    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton  
Drewitz    Watch Live Curling!
Humbke  
Davies    Watch Live Curling!
Heistad  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
Snow  
Cornelson    Watch Live Curling!
Ballance  
Bryden    Watch Live Curling!
Ede  
Hiebert    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor  
Booth  
Plett  
Pomedli    Watch Live Curling!
Jackson  
Hartwell    Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Johnston  
Resch    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Shannon    Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart  
Cook    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Fujiyoshida
Japan

Player Photo
SKIP
Tori
Koana

  Player Photo
Third
Yuna
Kotani

  Player Photo
Second
Mao
Ishigaki

  Player Photo
Lead
Arisa
Kotani

 
Games: 35  
Record: 18W - 17L  
PF/G: 7.88  
PA/G: 6.76  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2022 18 17 0 0.514 8-6 0-7 1-2 1-0 0-0 
 2021 3 4 0 0.429 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 
 2020 57 35 0 0.620 12-4 12-15 6-5 2-1 0-1 
 2019 29 29 0 0.500 10-4 6-9 1-5 1-2 2-1 
 2018 19 23 0 0.452 9-13 7-8 3-3 1-1 0-1 
 2017 21 18 0 0.538 13-10 8-8 7-3 2-0 2-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2022 278 219 188 7.88 6.76 1.12 4.93 4.14 1.60 1.63 0.94 
 2021 65 56 47 8.62 7.23 1.38 4.46 4.46 1.93 1.62 1.08 
 2020 682 552 426 8.09 6.25 1.85 4.74 4.16 1.71 1.50 1.10 
 2019 441 355 286 8.05 6.49 1.56 5.03 4.22 1.60 1.54 0.75 
 2018 350 245 247 7.00 7.06 -0.06 4.43 4.49 1.58 1.57 1.09 
 2017 309 235 217 7.61 7.02 0.58 4.79 4.56 1.59 1.54 0.65 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2022 131 143 46 10 4-2 3-3 32-4 1.09 0.35 0.32 0.23 
 2021 32 46 6 4 1-0 6-0 8-1 1.44 0.19 0.54 0.16 
 2020 324 384 107 30 8-1 37-6 67-16 1.19 0.33 0.38 0.23 
 2019 195 216 71 12 4-0 13-5 43-12 1.11 0.36 0.33 0.25 
 2018 180 194 76 14 7-1 8-6 36-13 1.08 0.42 0.31 0.27 
 2017 148 167 53 6 3-0 9-2 33-12 1.13 0.36 0.32 0.25 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2022 147 76 142 16 5-3 1-10 11-28 0.52 0.97 0.52 0.31 
 2021 33 10 41 3 1-1 0-1 0-11 0.30 1.24 0.46 0.18 
 2020 358 168 319 45 6-3 11-19 21-63 0.47 0.89 0.59 0.29 
 2019 246 139 215 21 4-2 9-12 19-48 0.57 0.87 0.55 0.36 
 2018 170 51 171 24 0-1 3-11 8-37 0.30 1.01 0.55 0.22 
 2017 161 68 164 14 2-2 5-11 7-32 0.42 1.02 0.57 0.27 
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, Japan  
Aug 19 - 22, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Yamamoto (JPN) - WTR:84 W 5-3
  4 vs. Motohashi (JPN) - WTR:99 W 7-5
  6 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:12 W 6-5
  SF vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:19 W 6-4
  CF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:4 W 5-4
GSOC Masters Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 24, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 W 7-6
  6 vs. Peterson (MN) - WTR:9 L 3-5
  9 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:2 L 5-6
  13 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-8
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 29 - Nov 1, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Stiksma (AB) - WTR:97 W 9-4
  2 vs. Keiser (SUI) - WTR:40 L 4-5
  3 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:66 L 2-7
  4 vs. Zingel (AB) - WTR:202 W 8-0
  5 vs. Keiser (SUI) - WTR:40 W 9-2
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:14 L 4-5
Alberta Curling Series: Camrose Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 7, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Santos (AB) - WTR:218 W 9-6
  3 vs. Wytrychowski (AB) - WTR:127 W 6-5
  5 vs. Jones (AB) - WTR:178 W 7-2
  7 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:61 W 5-4
  SF vs. Keiser (SUI) - WTR:39 W 5-2
  CF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:26 L 5-7
Japan World Championship Trials Tokoro, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 10 - 12, 2021  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:29 L 6-8
  2 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:47 L 3-9
  4 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:29 L 7-12
  5 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:47 L 6-9
Kanto Curling Championships Kanto, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 16, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tanimoto (JPN) - WTR:258 W 11-2
  4 vs. Sasada (JPN) - WTR:258 W 8-1
  6 vs. Yokota (JPN) - WTR:258 W 14-0
  SF vs. Matsuhashi (JPN) - WTR:258 W 11-1
  CF vs. Suzuki (JPN) - WTR:258 W 7-4
Japan Curling Championships , Japan  
RESULT: DNQ May 21 - 29, 2022  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shibuto (JPN) - WTR:253 W 10-2
  5 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:82 W 10-5
  7 vs. Kanai (JPN) - WTR:253 L 1-9
  9 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:6 L 5-8
  11 vs. Tabata (JPN) - WTR:156 L 4-9
  13 vs. Ogawa (JPN) - WTR:169 L 5-8
  15 vs. Kitazawa (JPN) - WTR:73 L 3-8
  17 vs. Nakamura (JPN) - WTR:161 L 6-7

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Wed, Oct 5 -- 8:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Peterson (7)
Gim Final
Keiser (8)
Hasselborg Final
Carey (8)
Lawes Final
Jentsch (7)
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Oct 6 -- 8:30am ET
Mouat Final
Dunstone (8)
Carruthers Final
Dropkin (5)
Edin 8th
Whyte
Schwaller Final
Brunner (8)
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick  
St. John    Watch Live Curling!
Jeong  
Kleiter    Watch Live Curling!
Manners  
Ross    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
Heidt    Watch Live Curling!
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 9:00am MT
Howard  
Ha    Watch Live Curling!
Barber  
Constantini    Watch Live Curling!
Orsted  
Sasaki    Watch Live Curling!
Watling  
Mitchell    Watch Live Curling!
Schneider  
Yoshimura    Watch Live Curling!
Thompson  
Anderson    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton  
Drewitz    Watch Live Curling!
Humbke  
Davies    Watch Live Curling!
Heistad  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
Snow  
Cornelson    Watch Live Curling!
Ballance  
Bryden    Watch Live Curling!
Ede  
Hiebert    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor  
Booth  
Plett  
Pomedli    Watch Live Curling!
Jackson  
Hartwell    Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Johnston  
Resch    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Shannon    Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart  
Cook    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
BOOST National underway in North Bay

BOOST National underway in North Bay

On the opening day of the BOOST National (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC), teams were put to the test as new lineups and returning squads hit the ice for the first Grand Slam event of the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑